Tuesday, August 7, 2012

Missouri Primary Election Results Aug 2012

Unofficial Election Returns
State of Missouri Primary- Tuesday, August 07, 2012

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U. S. Senator(3,424 of 3,428 Precincts Reported)  
Claire McCaskillDEM288,985100%
Todd AkinREP217,24036.0%
Jerry BeckREP9,7981.6%
Sarah SteelmanREP176,08029.2%
John G. BrunnerREP180,67830.0%
Mark MemolyREP3,2050.5%
Mark Patrick LodesREP2,2850.4%
Robert (Bob) PooleREP6,0981.0%
Hector MaldonadoREP7,4081.2%
Jonathan DineLIB2,468100%
 Total Votes 894,245 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Governor(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Jeremiah W. (Jay) Nixon DEM269,71286.0%
Clay ThunderhawkDEM18,2245.8%
William B. CampbellDEM25,7068.2%
John D. WeilerREP48,9908.8%
David (Dave) SpenceREP333,38859.9%
Bill RandlesREP90,61716.3%
Fred SauerREP83,60215.0%
Jim HigginsLIB2,497100%
 Total Votes 872,736 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Lt. Governor(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Susan MonteeDEM131,11544.9%
Dennis WeisenburgerDEM16,1345.5%
Fred KratkyDEM10,9723.8%
Becky Lee PlattnerDEM11,0723.8%
Judy BakerDEM46,16815.8%
Sara LampeDEM25,8878.9%
Jackie Townes McGeeDEM15,4625.3%
Bill (William) HaasDEM35,00512.0%
Charles W. KullmannREP34,9086.1%
Brad LagerREP239,57841.6%
Peter KinderREP254,83844.2%
Mike CarterREP47,2088.2%
Matthew CoppleLIB2,429100%
Cynthia L. DavisCST761100%
 Total Votes 871,537 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Secretary of State(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Jason KanderDEM247,24586.9%
MD Rabbi AlamDEM37,31613.1%
Scott RuppREP188,49134.5%
Shane SchoellerREP193,03335.3%
Bill StoufferREP165,49330.3%
Cisse W. SpraginsLIB2,433100%
Justin HarterCST725100%
 Total Votes 834,736 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Treasurer(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Clint ZweifelDEM267,691100%
Cole McNaryREP479,538100%
Sean O'TooleLIB2,445100%
 Total Votes 749,674 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Attorney General(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Chris KosterDEM276,172100%
Ed MartinREP373,07971.6%
Adam Lee WarrenREP148,31528.4%
Dave BrowningLIB2,452100%
 Total Votes 800,018 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 1(506 of 508 Precincts Reported)  
Candice BrittonDEM2,5652.8%
Lacy ClayDEM57,58063.2%
Russ CarnahanDEM30,89533.9%
Robyn HamlinREP9,71657.9%
Martin D. BakerREP7,06842.1%
Robb E. CunninghamLIB246100%
 Total Votes 108,070 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 2(468 of 470 Precincts Reported)  
Marshall WorksDEM4,52316.3%
George (Boots) WeberDEM7,53327.1%
Harold WhitfieldDEM7,82928.2%
Glenn KoenenDEM7,87228.4%
John MorrisREP6,0197.4%
Ann WagnerREP53,36865.8%
James O. BakerREP3,1753.9%
Randy JotteREP18,59422.9%
Bill SlantzLIB402100%
Anatol ZorikovaCST75100%
 Total Votes 109,390 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U. S. Representative - District 3(365 of 365 Precincts Reported)  
Eric C. MayerDEM22,478100%
Blaine LuetkemeyerREP79,654100%
Steven WilsonLIB367100%
 Total Votes 102,499 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 4(372 of 372 Precincts Reported)  
Teresa HensleyDEM24,629100%
Vicky HartzlerREP71,59884.0%
Bernie MowinskiREP13,64116.0%
Herschel L. YoungLIB16842.2%
Thomas HolbrookLIB23057.8%
Greg CowanCST118100%
 Total Votes 110,384 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 5(413 of 413 Precincts Reported)  
Emanuel Cleaver IIDEM43,602100%
Jason GreeneREP5,06112.0%
Jacob TurkREP24,74358.8%
Jerry NolteREP10,73025.5%
Ron Paul ShawdREP1,5393.7%
Randall (Randy) LangkraehrLIB335100%
 Total Votes 86,010 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 6(521 of 521 Precincts Reported)  
Kyle YarberDEM10,24232.5%
Ted RightsDEM5,12716.3%
W.A. (Bill) HedgeDEM8,61927.4%
Ronald William HarrisDEM7,48323.8%
Bob GoughREP4,5976.2%
Sam GravesREP59,37680.3%
Christopher RyanREP9,94413.5%
Russ Lee MonchilLIB252100%
 Total Votes 105,640 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 7(306 of 306 Precincts Reported)  
Jim EvansDEM14,390100%
Tom StilsonREP19,66118.7%
Billy LongREP62,88359.7%
Mike MoonREP22,85221.7%
Kevin CraigLIB303100%
 Total Votes 120,089 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 8(494 of 494 Precincts Reported)  
Jack RushinDEM27,832100%
Bob ParkerREP30,42932.9%
Jo Ann EmersonREP61,97467.1%
Rick VandevenLIB166100%
 Total Votes 120,401 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 1(111 of 111 Precincts Reported)  
Sue SchoemehlDEM5,51245.1%
Scott SiftonDEM6,72054.9%
Jim LembkeREP13,947100%
 Total Votes 26,179 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 3(99 of 99 Precincts Reported)  
Joseph Fallert, Jr.DEM9,287100%
Gary RomineREP8,25866.9%
Terry VarnerREP4,08333.1%
 Total Votes 21,628 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 5(126 of 126 Precincts Reported)  
Robin Wright-JonesDEM6,17630.3%
Jamilah NasheedDEM8,24940.5%
Jeanette Mott OxfordDEM5,94529.2%
 Total Votes 20,370 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 7(87 of 87 Precincts Reported)  
Jason HolsmanDEM7,46753.0%
Crystal WilliamsDEM6,63447.0%
 Total Votes 14,101 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 9(92 of 92 Precincts Reported)  
Shalonn (Kiki) CurlsDEM12,148100%
 Total Votes 12,148 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 11(100 of 100 Precincts Reported)  
Paul LeVotaDEM6,198100%
 Total Votes 6,198 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 13(105 of 105 Precincts Reported)  
Gina WalshDEM13,73363.6%
Redditt HudsonDEM7,85436.4%
Jacquelyn ThomasREP4,999100%
 Total Votes 26,586 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 15(132 of 132 Precincts Reported)  
Eric SchmittREP19,570100%
 Total Votes 19,570 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 17(61 of 61 Precincts Reported)  
Sandra ReevesDEM7,145100%
Ryan SilveyREP10,856100%
 Total Votes 18,001 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 19(61 of 61 Precincts Reported)  
Mary Wynne StillDEM7,305100%
Kurt SchaeferREP10,921100%
 Total Votes 18,226 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 21(106 of 106 Precincts Reported)  
ElGene Ver DughtDEM6,407100%
David PearceREP12,45265.2%
Mike McGheeREP6,65334.8%
Steven HedrickLIB111100%
 Total Votes 25,623 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 23(62 of 62 Precincts Reported)  
Tom DempseyREP17,941100%
 Total Votes 17,941 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 25(149 of 149 Precincts Reported)  
Terry SwingerDEM10,519100%
Doug LiblaREP12,110100%
 Total Votes 22,629 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 27(108 of 108 Precincts Reported)  
Wayne WallingfordREP16,40664.1%
Ellen BrandomREP9,17435.9%
 Total Votes 25,580 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 29(102 of 102 Precincts Reported)  
James E. StrahanREP6,53621.8%
Gayle (Abigayle) WridgeREP2,5548.5%
David SaterREP15,21050.7%
Jim StrafussREP5,70019.0%
 Total Votes 30,000 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 31(108 of 108 Precincts Reported)  
Charles A. (Charlie) BurtonDEM6,371100%
Scott LargentREP9,60443.7%
Ed EmeryREP10,10946.0%
Dave MorrisREP2,27910.4%
 Total Votes 28,363 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 33(107 of 107 Precincts Reported)  
Mike CunninghamREP11,87137.1%
Don WellsREP9,56429.9%
Ward FranzREP10,54933.0%
 Total Votes 31,984 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 1(37 of 37 Precincts Reported)  
Mike ThomsonREP4,036100%
 Total Votes 4,036 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 2(42 of 42 Precincts Reported)  
Casey GuernseyREP4,126100%
 Total Votes 4,126 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 3(43 of 43 Precincts Reported)  
Rebecca McClanahanDEM952100%
Nate WalkerREP4,509100%
 Total Votes 5,461 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 4(38 of 38 Precincts Reported)  
Craig RedmonREP3,589100%
 Total Votes 3,589 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 5(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Tom ShivelyDEM2,208100%
Lindell F. ShumakeREP3,309100%
 Total Votes 5,517 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 6(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Diana J. ScottDEM2,561100%
Ron GillettREP1,10226.9%
Tony AskewREP3037.4%
Alan R. WyattREP68616.7%
Tim RemoleREP2,00749.0%
 Total Votes 6,659 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 7(35 of 35 Precincts Reported)  
Harry WyseDEM1,38683.0%
Travis GonzalezDEM28417.0%
Mike LairREP3,62877.3%
John A. MyersREP1,06822.7%
 Total Votes 6,366 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 8(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
James T. (Jim) CrenshawDEM1,48457.7%
Clint HyltonDEM1,08942.3%
James W. (Jim) NeelyREP3,012100%
 Total Votes 5,585 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 9(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Delus JohnsonREP4,388100%
 Total Votes 4,388 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 10(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Pat ConwayDEM1,804100%
 Total Votes 1,804 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 11(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Galen Wayne Higdon Jr.REP2,615100%
 Total Votes 2,615 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 12(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
Ken WilsonREP1,82251.0%
Josh HurlbertREP1,74849.0%
 Total Votes 3,570 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 13(13 of 13 Precincts Reported)  
Gerry ByrneDEM901100%
Nick MarshallREP3,200100%
 Total Votes 4,101 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 14(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Eric PendellDEM1,264100%
Ron SchieberREP2,747100%
 Total Votes 4,011 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 15(16 of 16 Precincts Reported)  
Jon CarpenterDEM1,46266.7%
Shon AdamsonDEM1406.4%
Carol SuterDEM59126.9%
Kevin CorlewREP2,332100%
 Total Votes 4,525 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 16(16 of 16 Precincts Reported)  
Jim SweereDEM1,256100%
Noel J. ShullREP1,68153.0%
Vic HurlbertREP1,49347.0%
 Total Votes 4,430 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 17(18 of 18 Precincts Reported)  
Mark EllebrachtDEM1,299100%
Myron NethREP2,285100%
 Total Votes 3,584 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 18(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Jay SwearingenDEM1,693100%
 Total Votes 1,693 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 19(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
John Joseph RizzoDEM870100%
 Total Votes 870 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 20(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
John A. MayfieldDEM1,225100%
Brent LasaterREP2,154100%
 Total Votes 3,379 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 21(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
Ira AndersDEM1,104100%
Vicki RileyREP1,959100%
 Total Votes 3,063 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 22(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Brandon EllingtonDEM2,38880.2%
Henry CarnerDEM58919.8%
 Total Votes 2,977 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 23(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
Randy D. DunnDEM1,50264.5%
Derron L. BlackDEM32213.8%
Erik K. StaffordDEM50521.7%
 Total Votes 2,329 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 24(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Judy MorganDEM2,07866.9%
Sarah GilloolyDEM1,03033.1%
Jonathan SternbergREP537100%
 Total Votes 3,645 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 25(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Jeremy LaFaverDEM3,915100%
Sally MillerREP1,65076.0%
Joshua JudyREP52224.0%
 Total Votes 6,087 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 26(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Gail McCann BeattyDEM3,370100%
 Total Votes 3,370 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 27(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Bill Clinton YoungDEM66123.4%
Bonnaye V. MimsDEM2,02771.9%
Adnan BayazidDEM1334.7%
 Total Votes 2,821 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 28(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Tom McDonaldDEM1,34972.6%
Patrick J. RiehleDEM50927.4%
Jim AziereREP1,740100%
 Total Votes 3,598 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 29(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
John SuttonDEM1,753100%
Noel TorpeyREP2,814100%
 Total Votes 4,567 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 30(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Shere AlamDEM1,155100%
Mike CierpiotREP2,855100%
 Total Votes 4,010 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 31(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Syed AsifDEM23323.0%
Dale WalkupDEM78277.0%
Chris LievsayREP1,21939.3%
Sheila SolonREP1,88160.7%
 Total Votes 4,115 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 32(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Sherbaz KhanDEM833100%
Jeanie LauerREP2,467100%
 Total Votes 3,300 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 33(41 of 41 Precincts Reported)  
Ron HarveyDEM1,170100%
Donna PfautschREP3,205100%
 Total Votes 4,375 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 34(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Jeff GrisamoreREP2,619100%
 Total Votes 2,619 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 35(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Gary CrossREP2,688100%
 Total Votes 2,688 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 36(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Kevin McManusDEM2,539100%
 Total Votes 2,539 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 37(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Joe RunionsDEM1,18353.0%
Mike SagerDEM22810.2%
Christopher J (Chris) MorenoDEM82236.8%
Nola WoodREP2,102100%
 Total Votes 4,335 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 38(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Kevin MorganDEM1,188100%
T.J. BerryREP2,523100%
 Total Votes 3,711 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 39(41 of 41 Precincts Reported)  
Will TalbertDEM1,940100%
Joe Don McGaughREP3,841100%
 Total Votes 5,781 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 40(35 of 35 Precincts Reported)  
Paul QuinnDEM3,161100%
Jim HansenREP2,479100%
 Total Votes 5,640 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 41(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Ed SchiefferDEM1,643100%
Beverly A. SteinigerREP3,245100%
 Total Votes 4,888 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 42(33 of 33 Precincts Reported)  
Bart KormanREP4,144100%
 Total Votes 4,144 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 43(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Ed LockwoodDEM1,139100%
Jay D. HoughtonREP2,589100%
 Total Votes 3,728 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 44(16 of 16 Precincts Reported)  
Ken JacobDEM1,258100%
Caleb RowdenREP1,09940.6%
Mike BeckerREP49018.1%
Chris DwyerREP41515.3%
Dennis SmithREP70125.9%
 Total Votes 3,963 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 45(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Chris KellyDEM1,070100%
 Total Votes 1,070 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 46(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Stephen WebberDEM2,351100%
Fred BerryREP1,857100%
 Total Votes 4,208 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 47(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Nancy CopenhaverDEM73135.9%
John A. WrightDEM1,30464.1%
Mitch RichardsREP2,219100%
 Total Votes 4,254 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 48(39 of 39 Precincts Reported)  
Ron MonnigDEM1,914100%
Dave MuntzelREP3,353100%
 Total Votes 5,267 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 49(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Pamela (Pam) MurrayDEM956100%
Jeanie RiddleREP3,103100%
 Total Votes 4,059 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 50(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Caleb JonesREP3,371100%
 Total Votes 3,371 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 51(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Gary L. GrigsbyDEM1,30366.9%
Raymond F. KinneyDEM64633.1%
Dean A. DohrmanREP2,588100%
Bill WayneLIB26100%
 Total Votes 4,563 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 52(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Phyllis Sue DomannDEM761100%
Stanley CoxREP2,578100%
 Total Votes 3,339 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 53(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Holmes OsborneDEM1,175100%
Glen KolkmeyerREP4,238100%
 Total Votes 5,413 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 54(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Nancy MaxwellDEM867100%
Denny HoskinsREP3,713100%
 Total Votes 4,580 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 55(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Jim WhiteDEM1,035100%
Rick BrattinREP3,817100%
 Total Votes 4,852 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 56(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Patty JohnsonDEM1,148100%
Chris MolendorpREP3,354100%
 Total Votes 4,502 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 57(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Don BullockDEM1,480100%
Wanda BrownREP3,783100%
 Total Votes 5,263 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 58(28 of 28 Precincts Reported)  
James E. BryantREP1,75534.8%
David WoodREP2,25544.8%
Steve HendersonREP1,02620.4%
 Total Votes 5,036 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 59(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Vonnieta E. TrickeyDEM787100%
Mike BernskoetterREP4,730100%
 Total Votes 5,517 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 60(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Thomas F. MinihanDEM1,565100%
Jason (Jay) BarnesREP5,087100%
 Total Votes 6,652 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 61(38 of 38 Precincts Reported)  
Michael SageDEM911100%
Dave SchatzREP5,721100%
 Total Votes 6,632 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 62(47 of 47 Precincts Reported)  
Joe Clay CrumDEM63540.3%
Greg StratmanDEM94159.7%
Chris BrundickREP1,12216.7%
Stephen WiebergREP89613.3%
Chris MertzREP73210.9%
Matthew CombsREP1592.4%
Tom HurstREP2,20432.7%
Bruce SassmannREP1,44721.5%
Eldon L. KelleyREP1752.6%
 Total Votes 8,311 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 63(18 of 18 Precincts Reported)  
Bill StinsonDEM912100%
Bryan SpencerREP1,93851.8%
Chris GardREP1,80248.2%
 Total Votes 4,652 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 64(18 of 18 Precincts Reported)  
Wayne J. HenkeDEM1,292100%
Robert CornejoREP1,98157.8%
Rick StokesREP1,44442.2%
 Total Votes 4,717 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 65(16 of 16 Precincts Reported)  
Anne ZerrREP3,871100%
John R. AlsupLIB20100%
 Total Votes 3,891 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 66(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Tommie PiersonDEM2,34157.0%
Terry L. Wilson Sr.DEM1,76943.0%
Julie StoneLIB4100%
 Total Votes 4,114 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 67(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
Steve WebbDEM4,82873.2%
Tony WeaverDEM1,77226.8%
 Total Votes 6,600 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 68(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Keith EnglishDEM2,22653.2%
Bert AtkinsDEM1,53236.6%
Todd HoffmanDEM42810.2%
Rekha SharmaREP1,521100%
 Total Votes 5,707 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 69(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Margo McNeilDEM2,924100%
Glen LindemannREP1,861100%
 Total Votes 4,785 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 70(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Bill OttoDEM1,568100%
Eugene DokesREP1,68152.2%
Tyler HolyfieldREP1,53847.8%
 Total Votes 4,787 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 71(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Susan MeredithDEM1,42254.5%
Tracy McCreeryDEM1,18645.5%
 Total Votes 2,608 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 72(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Eileen Grant McGeogheganDEM80130.9%
Mary NicholsDEM1,51458.4%
Paul BerryDEM27910.8%
Patrick J. BrennanREP1,946100%
 Total Votes 4,540 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 73(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Courtney CurtisDEM1,66754.8%
Doug ClemensDEM1,37345.2%
 Total Votes 3,040 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 74(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Sharon L. PaceDEM2,50769.2%
C.M. SprengDEM1,11430.8%
 Total Votes 3,621 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 75(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Sylvester Taylor IIDEM2,05939.8%
Rochelle Walton GrayDEM3,11160.2%
 Total Votes 5,170 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 76(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Chris CarterDEM5,549100%
 Total Votes 5,549 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 77(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Chris ElliottDEM97220.9%
McFarlane E. DuncanDEM79717.1%
Kimberly M. GardnerDEM2,88061.9%
 Total Votes 4,649 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 78(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Penny V. HubbardDEM1,69246.4%
Ruth EhresmanDEM1,24834.2%
Samuel J. Cummings, IIIDEM70419.3%
 Total Votes 3,644 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 79(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Martin CasasDEM1,81638.0%
Michael ButlerDEM2,95762.0%
 Total Votes 4,773 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 80(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Mike ColonaDEM3,20076.0%
Rio VitaleDEM1,01124.0%
 Total Votes 4,211 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 81(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Jacob W. HummelDEM2,881100%
 Total Votes 2,881 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 82(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Michele KratkyDEM3,812100%
Edward HarlowREP1,275100%
 Total Votes 5,087 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 83(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Gina MittenDEM2,48965.2%
James TroutDEM1,33034.8%
 Total Votes 3,819 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 84(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Hope WhiteheadDEM1,28423.0%
Karla MayDEM2,46244.1%
Mike OwensDEM1,83432.9%
 Total Votes 5,580 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 85(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Clem SmithDEM3,857100%
 Total Votes 3,857 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 86(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Rory EllingerDEM4,459100%
 Total Votes 4,459 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 87(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Susan CarlsonDEM1,82250.0%
Stacey NewmanDEM1,82350.0%
 Total Votes 3,645 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 88(37 of 37 Precincts Reported)  
Jill SchuppDEM2,997100%
 Total Votes 2,997 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 89(32 of 32 Precincts Reported)  
John J. Diehl Jr.REP5,772100%
 Total Votes 5,772 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 90(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Deb LavenderDEM2,631100%
Rick StreamREP4,149100%
 Total Votes 6,780 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 91(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Jeanne KirktonDEM3,178100%
Elizabeth DealREP3,112100%
 Total Votes 6,290 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 92(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Genise D. MontecilloDEM1,865100%
Al FaulstichREP2,574100%
 Total Votes 4,439 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 93(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Joe MontecilloDEM94941.0%
Bob BurnsDEM1,36759.0%
Tony LeechREP1,618100%
 Total Votes 3,934 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 94(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Vicki Lorenz EnglundDEM1,695100%
Cloria BrownREP2,17475.5%
Tim HotopREP70724.5%
 Total Votes 4,576 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 95(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Joe ZelleDEM1,700100%
Marsha HaefnerREP3,664100%
 Total Votes 5,364 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 96(33 of 33 Precincts Reported)  
Mike LearaREP4,692100%
 Total Votes 4,692 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 97(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Sam KomoDEM1,341100%
John C. McCahertyREP2,467100%
 Total Votes 3,808 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 98(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Dwight ScharnhorstREP3,249100%
 Total Votes 3,249 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 99(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
William H. (Bill) PinkstonDEM1,166100%
Andrew KoenigREP3,267100%
 Total Votes 4,433 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 100(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Sue AllenREP4,813100%
 Total Votes 4,813 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 101(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Don GosenREP4,474100%
 Total Votes 4,474 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 102(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
John CallahanDEM917100%
Kurt BahrREP3,362100%
 Total Votes 4,279 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 103(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Douglas FunderburkREP3,673100%
 Total Votes 3,673 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 104(13 of 13 Precincts Reported)  
Terry LesinskiDEM1,256100%
Kathie ConwayREP3,186100%
 Total Votes 4,442 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 105(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
Debbie BixlerDEM1,498100%
Mark A. ParkinsonREP3,21277.6%
Jason SmithREP92622.4%
 Total Votes 5,636 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 106(11 of 11 Precincts Reported)  
Tom FannDEM1,199100%
Kyle AlbertREP81522.1%
Chrissy SommerREP2,86677.9%
 Total Votes 4,880 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 107(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Rod HoffmanDEM1,225100%
Ron HicksREP2,57180.6%
AC DienoffREP61919.4%
 Total Votes 4,415 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 108(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
Chuck GatschenbergerREP3,543100%
 Total Votes 3,543 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 109(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Ann SchroederDEM998100%
Paul CurtmanREP4,389100%
 Total Votes 5,387 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 110(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Timothy W. JonesREP3,605100%
 Total Votes 3,605 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 111(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
Michael FrameDEM1,377100%
Derrick R. GoodREP2,15471.4%
Ian McFarlandREP86428.6%
 Total Votes 4,395 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 112(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Dean AsburyDEM59748.0%
Daniel E. JamesDEM64652.0%
Paul WielandREP2,20773.6%
Avery A. FortenberryREP79026.4%
 Total Votes 4,240 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 113(10 of 10 Precincts Reported)  
Jeff RoordaDEM1,412100%
Dan E. SmithREP2,378100%
 Total Votes 3,790 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 114(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
T.J. McKennaDEM1,724100%
Becky RuthREP2,370100%
 Total Votes 4,094 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 115(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Joe DetterDEM86941.3%
Rich McCaneDEM99847.5%
Dan DarianDEM23611.2%
Elaine Freeman GannonREP2,060100%
 Total Votes 4,163 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 116(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
John RobinsonREP1,55938.4%
Kevin EnglerREP2,50061.6%
 Total Votes 4,059 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 117(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Linda BlackDEM1,343100%
 Total Votes 1,343 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 118(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Ben HarrisDEM1,944100%
 Total Votes 1,944 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 119(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Dave HinsonREP3,162100%
 Total Votes 3,162 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 120(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Jason T. SmithREP3,905100%
 Total Votes 3,905 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 121(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
James R. SkaggsREP1,45735.6%
Keith FrederickREP2,63664.4%
 Total Votes 4,093 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 122(7 of 7 Precincts Reported)  
Cliff HammockREP69131.2%
Twyla N. CordryREP34315.5%
Steve LynchREP97143.8%
Tony MillerREP2129.6%
 Total Votes 2,217 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 123(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Diane FranklinREP3,93159.3%
Todd Isaac (IKE) SkeltonREP2,69740.7%
 Total Votes 6,628 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 124(28 of 28 Precincts Reported)  
Carolyn F. LoraineREP2,34933.3%
Rocky MillerREP4,23059.9%
Johnnie FranzeskosREP4846.9%
 Total Votes 7,063 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 125(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Robert SawyerREP1,82427.7%
Warren D. LoveREP2,64740.2%
Josh JonesREP2,11732.1%
 Total Votes 6,588 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 126(33 of 33 Precincts Reported)  
Randy PikeREP2,57761.5%
Barbara YorkREP1,30431.1%
Bill YarberryREP3087.4%
 Total Votes 4,189 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 127(47 of 47 Precincts Reported)  
Mike KelleyREP8,107100%
 Total Votes 8,107 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 128(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Sue EntlicherREP6,117100%
 Total Votes 6,117 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 129(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
John L. WilsonDEM740100%
Sandy CrawfordREP3,48155.2%
Randy AngstREP2,82144.8%
 Total Votes 7,042 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 130(12 of 12 Precincts Reported)  
Jeff MessengerREP1,94342.3%
Thomas LongREP1,91541.7%
Loren HuntREP73215.9%
Jake WilburnLIB18100%
 Total Votes 4,608 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 131(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Sonya Murray AndersonREP2,14749.4%
Arthur Hodge Sr.REP1703.9%
Larry RoarkREP1,77540.9%
Tom MartzREP2505.8%
 Total Votes 4,342 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 132(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Charlie NorrDEM734100%
Melissa LeachREP1,157100%
 Total Votes 1,891 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 133(11 of 11 Precincts Reported)  
Nicholas Ivan LadendorfDEM41351.8%
Richard BuchliDEM38448.2%
Eric W. BurlisonREP3,696100%
 Total Votes 4,493 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 134(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
James M. OwenDEM1,158100%
John SellarsREP1,67843.5%
Elijah HaahrREP2,18256.5%
 Total Votes 5,018 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 135(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Casey ClarkDEM1,428100%
Lincoln HoughREP3,270100%
 Total Votes 4,698 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 136(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Kevin AustinREP3,74763.1%
Ken BoyceREP2,18836.9%
 Total Votes 5,935 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 137(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Lyndall FrakerREP5,192100%
Bill BooneLIB14100%
 Total Votes 5,206 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 138(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Don PhillipsREP7,212100%
 Total Votes 7,212 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 139(13 of 13 Precincts Reported)  
Bob RubinoDEM627100%
Kevin ElmerREP3,26363.5%
Clayton JonesREP1,87936.5%
 Total Votes 5,769 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 140(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Lynn MorrisREP3,35054.6%
Matthew P. BlockREP1,85630.2%
Bill PrestonREP93515.2%
 Total Votes 6,141 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 141(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Tony DuggerREP5,786100%
 Total Votes 5,786 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 142(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Don BordwellREP1,95731.2%
Chris PurvisREP1,19119.0%
Robert RossREP2,07533.1%
Ted SheppardREP1,04816.7%
 Total Votes 6,271 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 143(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Shane Van SteenisDEM2,538100%
Jeffrey Pogue REP3,520100%
 Total Votes 6,058 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 144(45 of 45 Precincts Reported)  
Michael L. JacksonDEM3,306100%
Paul FitzwaterREP2,534100%
 Total Votes 5,840 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 145(32 of 32 Precincts Reported)  
Shelley (White) KeeneyREP4,427100%
 Total Votes 4,427 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 146(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Van C. HittREP1,14313.8%
Donna LichteneggerREP4,32752.3%
Gerald AdamsREP2,80733.9%
 Total Votes 8,277 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 147(12 of 12 Precincts Reported)  
Kathy SwanREP4,606100%
 Total Votes 4,606 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 148(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Mike MarshDEM86036.5%
Bart ZiegenhornDEM1,49363.5%
Holly RehderREP2,33061.3%
Josh BillREP1,47238.7%
 Total Votes 6,155 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 149(39 of 39 Precincts Reported)  
Steve HodgesDEM4,285100%
Neal E. BoydREP1,075100%
 Total Votes 5,360 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 150(43 of 43 Precincts Reported)  
Tom ToddDEM2,642100%
Kent HamptonREP759100%
 Total Votes 3,401 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 151(30 of 30 Precincts Reported)  
Gary L. GainesDEM69243.7%
Ryan Wm. HolderDEM89156.3%
Bob ThrowerREP1,91349.9%
Dennis FowlerREP1,92150.1%
 Total Votes 5,417 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 152(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Todd RichardsonREP4,374100%
 Total Votes 4,374 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 153(36 of 36 Precincts Reported)  
Steve CooksonREP4,914100%
 Total Votes 4,914 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 154(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
R. A. PendergrassDEM550100%
Shawn RhoadsREP3,01045.7%
Kathleen HensleyREP1,47722.4%
Stan WatsonREP2,09331.8%
 Total Votes 7,130 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 155(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Lyle RowlandREP6,21369.2%
Mike LindREP2,76230.8%
 Total Votes 8,975 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 156(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Jeff JustusREP3,35960.1%
Gail HinshawREP2,23439.9%
 Total Votes 5,593 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 157(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Don RuzickaREP4,967100%
 Total Votes 4,967 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 158(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Scott FitzpatrickREP2,78941.9%
Mike BennettREP2,23533.6%
Frank WashburnREP1,63524.6%
Sue BeckCST12100%
 Total Votes 6,671 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 159(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Bill LantREP2,54358.6%
Freddie JenningsREP1,79941.4%
 Total Votes 4,342 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 160(9 of 9 Precincts Reported)  
Bill ReiboldtREP5,141100%
 Total Votes 5,141 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 161(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
William (Bill) WhiteREP3,365100%
 Total Votes 3,365 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 162(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Charlie DavisREP3,814100%
 Total Votes 3,814 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 163(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
Cory HylandREP92318.1%
Tom FlaniganREP4,16481.9%
 Total Votes 5,087 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 2(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Russell E. SteeleDEM1,508100%
 Total Votes 1,508 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 3(41 of 41 Precincts Reported)  
Jack PeaceREP6,130100%
 Total Votes 6,130 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 4(48 of 48 Precincts Reported)  
Roger M. ProkesREP4,332100%
 Total Votes 4,332 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 5 Division 1(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Randall R. JacksonREP8,151100%
 Total Votes 8,151 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 5 Division 3(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Patrick K. RobbDEM5,537100%
 Total Votes 5,537 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 5 Division 4(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Daniel F. KelloggDEM5,649100%
 Total Votes 5,649 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 8(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
David H. MillerREP3,606100%
 Total Votes 3,606 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 9(41 of 41 Precincts Reported)  
Terry A. TschannenDEM2,416100%
 Total Votes 2,416 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 10(32 of 32 Precincts Reported)  
Rachel BringerDEM3,774100%
 Total Votes 3,774 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 3(122 of 122 Precincts Reported)  
Jack BanasREP32,531100%
 Total Votes 32,531 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 4(122 of 122 Precincts Reported)  
Rick ZerrREP31,908100%
 Total Votes 31,908 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 5(122 of 122 Precincts Reported)  
Jon A. CunninghamREP31,606100%
 Total Votes 31,606 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 7(122 of 122 Precincts Reported)  
Terry R. CundiffREP14,92740.5%
Daniel PelikanREP21,96659.5%
 Total Votes 36,893 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 12(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Wesley DaltonREP5,955100%
 Total Votes 5,955 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 13 Division 1(77 of 77 Precincts Reported)  
Christine CarpenterDEM8,060100%
 Total Votes 8,060 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 13 Division 3(77 of 77 Precincts Reported)  
Kevin CraneREP11,698100%
 Total Votes 11,698 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 14(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Scott A. HayesDEM1,731100%
 Total Votes 1,731 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 15(35 of 35 Precincts Reported)  
Dennis A. RolfDEM3,230100%
 Total Votes 3,230 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 17 Division 1(59 of 59 Precincts Reported)  
Chase HiginbothamDEM4,333100%
William (Bill) CollinsREP14,303100%
 Total Votes 18,636 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 18(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Robert L. KoffmanREP5,936100%
 Total Votes 5,936 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 19 Division 1(37 of 37 Precincts Reported)  
Jon BeetemREP7,65568.3%
Steven M. KretzerREP3,56031.7%
 Total Votes 11,215 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 20 Division 1(87 of 87 Precincts Reported)  
Cynthia Marie (Cindy) EckelkampREP7,06636.2%
Gael D. WoodREP12,46963.8%
 Total Votes 19,535 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 1(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Robert G. (Bob) WilkinsDEM8,918100%
Stan SchnaareREP14,254100%
 Total Votes 23,172 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 4(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Mark T. StollDEM9,143100%
 Total Votes 9,143 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 5(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Lisa PageDEM8,854100%
 Total Votes 8,854 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 6(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Troy CardonaDEM8,828100%
 Total Votes 8,828 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 24 Division 1(62 of 62 Precincts Reported)  
Sandy MartinezDEM5,429100%
 Total Votes 5,429 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 24 Division 2(62 of 62 Precincts Reported)  
Kenneth W. PratteDEM5,438100%
 Total Votes 5,438 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 25 Division 1(51 of 51 Precincts Reported)  
Colin LongDEM3,697100%
Bill HickleREP13,091100%
 Total Votes 16,788 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 26 Division 1(86 of 86 Precincts Reported)  
Stan MooreREP19,249100%
 Total Votes 19,249 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 27(44 of 44 Precincts Reported)  
James K. JourneyDEM2,448100%
 Total Votes 2,448 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 28(45 of 45 Precincts Reported)  
James R. BickelREP8,972100%
 Total Votes 8,972 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 29 Division 1(47 of 47 Precincts Reported)  
Gayle L. CraneREP13,188100%
 Total Votes 13,188 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 29 Division 3(47 of 47 Precincts Reported)  
David Boyce MoutonREP13,445100%
 Total Votes 13,445 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 30(67 of 67 Precincts Reported)  
Emily A. PrestidgeDEM2,230100%
Michael O. HendricksonREP7,80741.8%
Richard D. WindersREP3,29317.6%
Cynthia R. BlackREP4,40223.6%
David T. TunnellREP3,18117.0%
 Total Votes 20,913 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 32 Division 2(62 of 62 Precincts Reported)  
Ben LewisREP15,288100%
 Total Votes 15,288 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 33(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
David DolanDEM3,180100%
 Total Votes 3,180 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 34(40 of 40 Precincts Reported)  
Fred W. CopelandDEM5,073100%
 Total Votes 5,073 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 35(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Steve MitchellDEM2,835100%
Robert (Rob) MayerREP4,048100%
 Total Votes 6,883 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 37(49 of 49 Precincts Reported)  
David Paul EvansREP8,360100%
 Total Votes 8,360 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 38(49 of 49 Precincts Reported)  
Mark OrrREP17,860100%
 Total Votes 17,860 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 39(61 of 61 Precincts Reported)  
Jack GoodmanREP16,944100%
 Total Votes 16,944 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 40(43 of 43 Precincts Reported)  
Timothy W. PerigoREP9,749100%
 Total Votes 9,749 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 41(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Frederick (Rick) P. TuckerDEM2,352100%
Philip PrewittREP1,985100%
 Total Votes 4,337 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 42 Division 1(61 of 61 Precincts Reported)  
Sid PearsonDEM4,420100%
 Total Votes 4,420 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 43 Division 1(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Tom ChapmanREP5,243100%
 Total Votes 5,243 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 43 Division 2(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Brent ElliottDEM2,97166.2%
Bill BurrisDEM1,51833.8%
 Total Votes 4,489 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 44(36 of 36 Precincts Reported)  
Dan WadeREP4,34539.8%
Craig CarterREP6,57160.2%
 Total Votes 10,916 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 45(39 of 39 Precincts Reported)  
Ben BurkemperDEM3,359100%
Gary GrunickREP3,00743.7%
Chris Kunza MennemeyerREP3,87956.3%
 Total Votes 10,245 

Ballot Issue Votes% of Votes
Constitutional Amendment 2(3,417 of 3,419 Precincts Reported)  
Constitutional Amendment 2 Yes: 779,628
No: 162,404
Yes: 82.8%
No: 17.2%
 Total Votes 942,032 

No comments: