Thursday, September 13, 2012

Empire District Electric - Branson Lawsuit Filings 9-14-2012

Branson Landing Dispute 
 




Coverdell Empire Mot 4 Sum Jdgt 10.28.11.doc Download this file

Coverdell Empire MEMOinSupofSumJdg 10.28.11.doc Download this file

Empire v Branson - Coverdell Exhibits MSJ.PDF Download this file

Posted via email from Missouri News

Empire District Electric - Branson Lawsuit Filings 9-14-2012

Branson Landing Dispute 
 




Coverdell Empire Mot 4 Sum Jdgt 10.28.11.doc Download this file

Coverdell Empire MEMOinSupofSumJdg 10.28.11.doc Download this file

Empire v Branson - Coverdell Exhibits MSJ.PDF Download this file

Posted via email from Missouri News

Tuesday, August 28, 2012

US Senator Roy Blunt on Southwest Airline Announcement of Service to Branson

U.S. Senator Roy Blunt.mp3 Listen on Posterous

Senator Roy Blunt (R) on Southwest Airline's Announcement of Service to Branson (BKG) Airport

Posted via email from Missouri News

US Senator Roy Blunt on Southwest Airline Announcement of Service to Branson

U.S. Senator Roy Blunt.mp3 Listen on Posterous

Senator Roy Blunt (R) on Southwest Airline's Announcement of Service to Branson (BKG) Airport

Posted via email from Missouri News

Monday, August 20, 2012

Todd Akin - "Legitimate Rape Rarely Causes Pregnancy"



Rep. Todd Akin said in an interview aired yesterday “legitimate rape” rarely causes pregnancy stating "“If it’s a legitimate rape, the female body has ways to try to shut that whole thing down.”

As to abortion in the event of rape Akin continued, "Akin added: “But let’s assume that maybe that didn’t work or something. I think there should be some punishment, but the punishment ought to be on the rapist and not attacking the child.”

Akin's comments were in justification of the Senate hopeful's hardline position that rape should be illegal even the cast of rape.

The comments have aroused discussion throughout the nation topping the pages of newspapers across the country. The comments quickly elicited a response from Presidential hopeful Mitt Romney's campaign which reiterated a differing position on abortion in the event of rape stating that abortion in the event of rape is not something Romney's campaign or Presidency would fight against.

Congressman Akin won the Republican Primary Race for the Senate seat last week and is facing off against incumbent Democratic Senatorial candidate Claire McCaskill in November.

Prior to the statements Akin was enjoying an eight point polling advantage against his Democratic rival.

Todd Akin's campaign issued the following statement hours ago:

"As a member of Congress, I believe that working to protect the most vulnerable in our society is one of my most important responsibilities, and that includes protecting both the unborn and victims of sexual assault. In reviewing my off-the-cuff remarks, it's clear that I misspoke in this interview and it does not reflect the deep empathy I hold for the thousands of women who are raped and abused every year. Those who perpetrate these crimes are the lowest of the low in our society and their victims will have no stronger advocate in the Senate to help ensure they have the justice they deserve.

"I recognize that abortion, and particularly in the case of rape, is a very emotionally charged issue. But I believe deeply in the protection of all life and I do not believe that harming another innocent victim is the right course of action. I also recognize that there are those who, like my opponent, support abortion and I understand I may not have their support in this election.

"But I also believe that this election is about a wide-range of very important issues, starting with the economy and the type of country we will be leaving our children and grandchildren. We've had 42 straight months of unacceptably high unemployment, trillion dollar deficits, and Democratic leaders in Washington who are focused on growing government, instead of jobs. That is my primary focus in this campaign and while there are those who want to distract from that, knowing they cannot defend the Democrats' failed economic record of the last four years, that will continue to be my focus in the months ahead."


Tuesday, August 7, 2012

Missouri Primary Election Results Aug 2012

Unofficial Election Returns
State of Missouri Primary- Tuesday, August 07, 2012

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U. S. Senator(3,424 of 3,428 Precincts Reported)  
Claire McCaskillDEM288,985100%
Todd AkinREP217,24036.0%
Jerry BeckREP9,7981.6%
Sarah SteelmanREP176,08029.2%
John G. BrunnerREP180,67830.0%
Mark MemolyREP3,2050.5%
Mark Patrick LodesREP2,2850.4%
Robert (Bob) PooleREP6,0981.0%
Hector MaldonadoREP7,4081.2%
Jonathan DineLIB2,468100%
 Total Votes 894,245 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Governor(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Jeremiah W. (Jay) Nixon DEM269,71286.0%
Clay ThunderhawkDEM18,2245.8%
William B. CampbellDEM25,7068.2%
John D. WeilerREP48,9908.8%
David (Dave) SpenceREP333,38859.9%
Bill RandlesREP90,61716.3%
Fred SauerREP83,60215.0%
Jim HigginsLIB2,497100%
 Total Votes 872,736 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Lt. Governor(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Susan MonteeDEM131,11544.9%
Dennis WeisenburgerDEM16,1345.5%
Fred KratkyDEM10,9723.8%
Becky Lee PlattnerDEM11,0723.8%
Judy BakerDEM46,16815.8%
Sara LampeDEM25,8878.9%
Jackie Townes McGeeDEM15,4625.3%
Bill (William) HaasDEM35,00512.0%
Charles W. KullmannREP34,9086.1%
Brad LagerREP239,57841.6%
Peter KinderREP254,83844.2%
Mike CarterREP47,2088.2%
Matthew CoppleLIB2,429100%
Cynthia L. DavisCST761100%
 Total Votes 871,537 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Secretary of State(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Jason KanderDEM247,24586.9%
MD Rabbi AlamDEM37,31613.1%
Scott RuppREP188,49134.5%
Shane SchoellerREP193,03335.3%
Bill StoufferREP165,49330.3%
Cisse W. SpraginsLIB2,433100%
Justin HarterCST725100%
 Total Votes 834,736 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Treasurer(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Clint ZweifelDEM267,691100%
Cole McNaryREP479,538100%
Sean O'TooleLIB2,445100%
 Total Votes 749,674 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Attorney General(3,418 of 3,420 Precincts Reported)  
Chris KosterDEM276,172100%
Ed MartinREP373,07971.6%
Adam Lee WarrenREP148,31528.4%
Dave BrowningLIB2,452100%
 Total Votes 800,018 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 1(506 of 508 Precincts Reported)  
Candice BrittonDEM2,5652.8%
Lacy ClayDEM57,58063.2%
Russ CarnahanDEM30,89533.9%
Robyn HamlinREP9,71657.9%
Martin D. BakerREP7,06842.1%
Robb E. CunninghamLIB246100%
 Total Votes 108,070 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 2(468 of 470 Precincts Reported)  
Marshall WorksDEM4,52316.3%
George (Boots) WeberDEM7,53327.1%
Harold WhitfieldDEM7,82928.2%
Glenn KoenenDEM7,87228.4%
John MorrisREP6,0197.4%
Ann WagnerREP53,36865.8%
James O. BakerREP3,1753.9%
Randy JotteREP18,59422.9%
Bill SlantzLIB402100%
Anatol ZorikovaCST75100%
 Total Votes 109,390 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U. S. Representative - District 3(365 of 365 Precincts Reported)  
Eric C. MayerDEM22,478100%
Blaine LuetkemeyerREP79,654100%
Steven WilsonLIB367100%
 Total Votes 102,499 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 4(372 of 372 Precincts Reported)  
Teresa HensleyDEM24,629100%
Vicky HartzlerREP71,59884.0%
Bernie MowinskiREP13,64116.0%
Herschel L. YoungLIB16842.2%
Thomas HolbrookLIB23057.8%
Greg CowanCST118100%
 Total Votes 110,384 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 5(413 of 413 Precincts Reported)  
Emanuel Cleaver IIDEM43,602100%
Jason GreeneREP5,06112.0%
Jacob TurkREP24,74358.8%
Jerry NolteREP10,73025.5%
Ron Paul ShawdREP1,5393.7%
Randall (Randy) LangkraehrLIB335100%
 Total Votes 86,010 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 6(521 of 521 Precincts Reported)  
Kyle YarberDEM10,24232.5%
Ted RightsDEM5,12716.3%
W.A. (Bill) HedgeDEM8,61927.4%
Ronald William HarrisDEM7,48323.8%
Bob GoughREP4,5976.2%
Sam GravesREP59,37680.3%
Christopher RyanREP9,94413.5%
Russ Lee MonchilLIB252100%
 Total Votes 105,640 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 7(306 of 306 Precincts Reported)  
Jim EvansDEM14,390100%
Tom StilsonREP19,66118.7%
Billy LongREP62,88359.7%
Mike MoonREP22,85221.7%
Kevin CraigLIB303100%
 Total Votes 120,089 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
U.S. Representative - District 8(494 of 494 Precincts Reported)  
Jack RushinDEM27,832100%
Bob ParkerREP30,42932.9%
Jo Ann EmersonREP61,97467.1%
Rick VandevenLIB166100%
 Total Votes 120,401 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 1(111 of 111 Precincts Reported)  
Sue SchoemehlDEM5,51245.1%
Scott SiftonDEM6,72054.9%
Jim LembkeREP13,947100%
 Total Votes 26,179 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 3(99 of 99 Precincts Reported)  
Joseph Fallert, Jr.DEM9,287100%
Gary RomineREP8,25866.9%
Terry VarnerREP4,08333.1%
 Total Votes 21,628 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 5(126 of 126 Precincts Reported)  
Robin Wright-JonesDEM6,17630.3%
Jamilah NasheedDEM8,24940.5%
Jeanette Mott OxfordDEM5,94529.2%
 Total Votes 20,370 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 7(87 of 87 Precincts Reported)  
Jason HolsmanDEM7,46753.0%
Crystal WilliamsDEM6,63447.0%
 Total Votes 14,101 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 9(92 of 92 Precincts Reported)  
Shalonn (Kiki) CurlsDEM12,148100%
 Total Votes 12,148 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 11(100 of 100 Precincts Reported)  
Paul LeVotaDEM6,198100%
 Total Votes 6,198 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 13(105 of 105 Precincts Reported)  
Gina WalshDEM13,73363.6%
Redditt HudsonDEM7,85436.4%
Jacquelyn ThomasREP4,999100%
 Total Votes 26,586 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 15(132 of 132 Precincts Reported)  
Eric SchmittREP19,570100%
 Total Votes 19,570 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 17(61 of 61 Precincts Reported)  
Sandra ReevesDEM7,145100%
Ryan SilveyREP10,856100%
 Total Votes 18,001 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 19(61 of 61 Precincts Reported)  
Mary Wynne StillDEM7,305100%
Kurt SchaeferREP10,921100%
 Total Votes 18,226 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 21(106 of 106 Precincts Reported)  
ElGene Ver DughtDEM6,407100%
David PearceREP12,45265.2%
Mike McGheeREP6,65334.8%
Steven HedrickLIB111100%
 Total Votes 25,623 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 23(62 of 62 Precincts Reported)  
Tom DempseyREP17,941100%
 Total Votes 17,941 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 25(149 of 149 Precincts Reported)  
Terry SwingerDEM10,519100%
Doug LiblaREP12,110100%
 Total Votes 22,629 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 27(108 of 108 Precincts Reported)  
Wayne WallingfordREP16,40664.1%
Ellen BrandomREP9,17435.9%
 Total Votes 25,580 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 29(102 of 102 Precincts Reported)  
James E. StrahanREP6,53621.8%
Gayle (Abigayle) WridgeREP2,5548.5%
David SaterREP15,21050.7%
Jim StrafussREP5,70019.0%
 Total Votes 30,000 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 31(108 of 108 Precincts Reported)  
Charles A. (Charlie) BurtonDEM6,371100%
Scott LargentREP9,60443.7%
Ed EmeryREP10,10946.0%
Dave MorrisREP2,27910.4%
 Total Votes 28,363 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Senator - District 33(107 of 107 Precincts Reported)  
Mike CunninghamREP11,87137.1%
Don WellsREP9,56429.9%
Ward FranzREP10,54933.0%
 Total Votes 31,984 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 1(37 of 37 Precincts Reported)  
Mike ThomsonREP4,036100%
 Total Votes 4,036 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 2(42 of 42 Precincts Reported)  
Casey GuernseyREP4,126100%
 Total Votes 4,126 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 3(43 of 43 Precincts Reported)  
Rebecca McClanahanDEM952100%
Nate WalkerREP4,509100%
 Total Votes 5,461 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 4(38 of 38 Precincts Reported)  
Craig RedmonREP3,589100%
 Total Votes 3,589 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 5(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Tom ShivelyDEM2,208100%
Lindell F. ShumakeREP3,309100%
 Total Votes 5,517 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 6(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Diana J. ScottDEM2,561100%
Ron GillettREP1,10226.9%
Tony AskewREP3037.4%
Alan R. WyattREP68616.7%
Tim RemoleREP2,00749.0%
 Total Votes 6,659 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 7(35 of 35 Precincts Reported)  
Harry WyseDEM1,38683.0%
Travis GonzalezDEM28417.0%
Mike LairREP3,62877.3%
John A. MyersREP1,06822.7%
 Total Votes 6,366 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 8(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
James T. (Jim) CrenshawDEM1,48457.7%
Clint HyltonDEM1,08942.3%
James W. (Jim) NeelyREP3,012100%
 Total Votes 5,585 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 9(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Delus JohnsonREP4,388100%
 Total Votes 4,388 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 10(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Pat ConwayDEM1,804100%
 Total Votes 1,804 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 11(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Galen Wayne Higdon Jr.REP2,615100%
 Total Votes 2,615 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 12(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
Ken WilsonREP1,82251.0%
Josh HurlbertREP1,74849.0%
 Total Votes 3,570 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 13(13 of 13 Precincts Reported)  
Gerry ByrneDEM901100%
Nick MarshallREP3,200100%
 Total Votes 4,101 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 14(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Eric PendellDEM1,264100%
Ron SchieberREP2,747100%
 Total Votes 4,011 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 15(16 of 16 Precincts Reported)  
Jon CarpenterDEM1,46266.7%
Shon AdamsonDEM1406.4%
Carol SuterDEM59126.9%
Kevin CorlewREP2,332100%
 Total Votes 4,525 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 16(16 of 16 Precincts Reported)  
Jim SweereDEM1,256100%
Noel J. ShullREP1,68153.0%
Vic HurlbertREP1,49347.0%
 Total Votes 4,430 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 17(18 of 18 Precincts Reported)  
Mark EllebrachtDEM1,299100%
Myron NethREP2,285100%
 Total Votes 3,584 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 18(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Jay SwearingenDEM1,693100%
 Total Votes 1,693 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 19(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
John Joseph RizzoDEM870100%
 Total Votes 870 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 20(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
John A. MayfieldDEM1,225100%
Brent LasaterREP2,154100%
 Total Votes 3,379 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 21(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
Ira AndersDEM1,104100%
Vicki RileyREP1,959100%
 Total Votes 3,063 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 22(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Brandon EllingtonDEM2,38880.2%
Henry CarnerDEM58919.8%
 Total Votes 2,977 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 23(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
Randy D. DunnDEM1,50264.5%
Derron L. BlackDEM32213.8%
Erik K. StaffordDEM50521.7%
 Total Votes 2,329 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 24(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Judy MorganDEM2,07866.9%
Sarah GilloolyDEM1,03033.1%
Jonathan SternbergREP537100%
 Total Votes 3,645 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 25(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Jeremy LaFaverDEM3,915100%
Sally MillerREP1,65076.0%
Joshua JudyREP52224.0%
 Total Votes 6,087 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 26(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Gail McCann BeattyDEM3,370100%
 Total Votes 3,370 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 27(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Bill Clinton YoungDEM66123.4%
Bonnaye V. MimsDEM2,02771.9%
Adnan BayazidDEM1334.7%
 Total Votes 2,821 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 28(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Tom McDonaldDEM1,34972.6%
Patrick J. RiehleDEM50927.4%
Jim AziereREP1,740100%
 Total Votes 3,598 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 29(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
John SuttonDEM1,753100%
Noel TorpeyREP2,814100%
 Total Votes 4,567 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 30(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Shere AlamDEM1,155100%
Mike CierpiotREP2,855100%
 Total Votes 4,010 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 31(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Syed AsifDEM23323.0%
Dale WalkupDEM78277.0%
Chris LievsayREP1,21939.3%
Sheila SolonREP1,88160.7%
 Total Votes 4,115 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 32(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Sherbaz KhanDEM833100%
Jeanie LauerREP2,467100%
 Total Votes 3,300 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 33(41 of 41 Precincts Reported)  
Ron HarveyDEM1,170100%
Donna PfautschREP3,205100%
 Total Votes 4,375 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 34(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Jeff GrisamoreREP2,619100%
 Total Votes 2,619 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 35(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Gary CrossREP2,688100%
 Total Votes 2,688 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 36(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Kevin McManusDEM2,539100%
 Total Votes 2,539 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 37(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Joe RunionsDEM1,18353.0%
Mike SagerDEM22810.2%
Christopher J (Chris) MorenoDEM82236.8%
Nola WoodREP2,102100%
 Total Votes 4,335 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 38(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Kevin MorganDEM1,188100%
T.J. BerryREP2,523100%
 Total Votes 3,711 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 39(41 of 41 Precincts Reported)  
Will TalbertDEM1,940100%
Joe Don McGaughREP3,841100%
 Total Votes 5,781 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 40(35 of 35 Precincts Reported)  
Paul QuinnDEM3,161100%
Jim HansenREP2,479100%
 Total Votes 5,640 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 41(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Ed SchiefferDEM1,643100%
Beverly A. SteinigerREP3,245100%
 Total Votes 4,888 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 42(33 of 33 Precincts Reported)  
Bart KormanREP4,144100%
 Total Votes 4,144 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 43(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Ed LockwoodDEM1,139100%
Jay D. HoughtonREP2,589100%
 Total Votes 3,728 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 44(16 of 16 Precincts Reported)  
Ken JacobDEM1,258100%
Caleb RowdenREP1,09940.6%
Mike BeckerREP49018.1%
Chris DwyerREP41515.3%
Dennis SmithREP70125.9%
 Total Votes 3,963 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 45(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Chris KellyDEM1,070100%
 Total Votes 1,070 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 46(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Stephen WebberDEM2,351100%
Fred BerryREP1,857100%
 Total Votes 4,208 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 47(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Nancy CopenhaverDEM73135.9%
John A. WrightDEM1,30464.1%
Mitch RichardsREP2,219100%
 Total Votes 4,254 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 48(39 of 39 Precincts Reported)  
Ron MonnigDEM1,914100%
Dave MuntzelREP3,353100%
 Total Votes 5,267 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 49(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Pamela (Pam) MurrayDEM956100%
Jeanie RiddleREP3,103100%
 Total Votes 4,059 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 50(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Caleb JonesREP3,371100%
 Total Votes 3,371 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 51(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Gary L. GrigsbyDEM1,30366.9%
Raymond F. KinneyDEM64633.1%
Dean A. DohrmanREP2,588100%
Bill WayneLIB26100%
 Total Votes 4,563 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 52(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Phyllis Sue DomannDEM761100%
Stanley CoxREP2,578100%
 Total Votes 3,339 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 53(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Holmes OsborneDEM1,175100%
Glen KolkmeyerREP4,238100%
 Total Votes 5,413 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 54(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Nancy MaxwellDEM867100%
Denny HoskinsREP3,713100%
 Total Votes 4,580 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 55(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Jim WhiteDEM1,035100%
Rick BrattinREP3,817100%
 Total Votes 4,852 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 56(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Patty JohnsonDEM1,148100%
Chris MolendorpREP3,354100%
 Total Votes 4,502 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 57(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Don BullockDEM1,480100%
Wanda BrownREP3,783100%
 Total Votes 5,263 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 58(28 of 28 Precincts Reported)  
James E. BryantREP1,75534.8%
David WoodREP2,25544.8%
Steve HendersonREP1,02620.4%
 Total Votes 5,036 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 59(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Vonnieta E. TrickeyDEM787100%
Mike BernskoetterREP4,730100%
 Total Votes 5,517 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 60(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Thomas F. MinihanDEM1,565100%
Jason (Jay) BarnesREP5,087100%
 Total Votes 6,652 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 61(38 of 38 Precincts Reported)  
Michael SageDEM911100%
Dave SchatzREP5,721100%
 Total Votes 6,632 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 62(47 of 47 Precincts Reported)  
Joe Clay CrumDEM63540.3%
Greg StratmanDEM94159.7%
Chris BrundickREP1,12216.7%
Stephen WiebergREP89613.3%
Chris MertzREP73210.9%
Matthew CombsREP1592.4%
Tom HurstREP2,20432.7%
Bruce SassmannREP1,44721.5%
Eldon L. KelleyREP1752.6%
 Total Votes 8,311 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 63(18 of 18 Precincts Reported)  
Bill StinsonDEM912100%
Bryan SpencerREP1,93851.8%
Chris GardREP1,80248.2%
 Total Votes 4,652 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 64(18 of 18 Precincts Reported)  
Wayne J. HenkeDEM1,292100%
Robert CornejoREP1,98157.8%
Rick StokesREP1,44442.2%
 Total Votes 4,717 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 65(16 of 16 Precincts Reported)  
Anne ZerrREP3,871100%
John R. AlsupLIB20100%
 Total Votes 3,891 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 66(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Tommie PiersonDEM2,34157.0%
Terry L. Wilson Sr.DEM1,76943.0%
Julie StoneLIB4100%
 Total Votes 4,114 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 67(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
Steve WebbDEM4,82873.2%
Tony WeaverDEM1,77226.8%
 Total Votes 6,600 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 68(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Keith EnglishDEM2,22653.2%
Bert AtkinsDEM1,53236.6%
Todd HoffmanDEM42810.2%
Rekha SharmaREP1,521100%
 Total Votes 5,707 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 69(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Margo McNeilDEM2,924100%
Glen LindemannREP1,861100%
 Total Votes 4,785 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 70(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Bill OttoDEM1,568100%
Eugene DokesREP1,68152.2%
Tyler HolyfieldREP1,53847.8%
 Total Votes 4,787 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 71(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Susan MeredithDEM1,42254.5%
Tracy McCreeryDEM1,18645.5%
 Total Votes 2,608 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 72(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Eileen Grant McGeogheganDEM80130.9%
Mary NicholsDEM1,51458.4%
Paul BerryDEM27910.8%
Patrick J. BrennanREP1,946100%
 Total Votes 4,540 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 73(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Courtney CurtisDEM1,66754.8%
Doug ClemensDEM1,37345.2%
 Total Votes 3,040 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 74(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Sharon L. PaceDEM2,50769.2%
C.M. SprengDEM1,11430.8%
 Total Votes 3,621 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 75(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Sylvester Taylor IIDEM2,05939.8%
Rochelle Walton GrayDEM3,11160.2%
 Total Votes 5,170 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 76(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Chris CarterDEM5,549100%
 Total Votes 5,549 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 77(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Chris ElliottDEM97220.9%
McFarlane E. DuncanDEM79717.1%
Kimberly M. GardnerDEM2,88061.9%
 Total Votes 4,649 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 78(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Penny V. HubbardDEM1,69246.4%
Ruth EhresmanDEM1,24834.2%
Samuel J. Cummings, IIIDEM70419.3%
 Total Votes 3,644 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 79(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Martin CasasDEM1,81638.0%
Michael ButlerDEM2,95762.0%
 Total Votes 4,773 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 80(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Mike ColonaDEM3,20076.0%
Rio VitaleDEM1,01124.0%
 Total Votes 4,211 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 81(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Jacob W. HummelDEM2,881100%
 Total Votes 2,881 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 82(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Michele KratkyDEM3,812100%
Edward HarlowREP1,275100%
 Total Votes 5,087 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 83(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Gina MittenDEM2,48965.2%
James TroutDEM1,33034.8%
 Total Votes 3,819 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 84(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Hope WhiteheadDEM1,28423.0%
Karla MayDEM2,46244.1%
Mike OwensDEM1,83432.9%
 Total Votes 5,580 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 85(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Clem SmithDEM3,857100%
 Total Votes 3,857 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 86(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Rory EllingerDEM4,459100%
 Total Votes 4,459 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 87(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Susan CarlsonDEM1,82250.0%
Stacey NewmanDEM1,82350.0%
 Total Votes 3,645 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 88(37 of 37 Precincts Reported)  
Jill SchuppDEM2,997100%
 Total Votes 2,997 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 89(32 of 32 Precincts Reported)  
John J. Diehl Jr.REP5,772100%
 Total Votes 5,772 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 90(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Deb LavenderDEM2,631100%
Rick StreamREP4,149100%
 Total Votes 6,780 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 91(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Jeanne KirktonDEM3,178100%
Elizabeth DealREP3,112100%
 Total Votes 6,290 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 92(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Genise D. MontecilloDEM1,865100%
Al FaulstichREP2,574100%
 Total Votes 4,439 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 93(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Joe MontecilloDEM94941.0%
Bob BurnsDEM1,36759.0%
Tony LeechREP1,618100%
 Total Votes 3,934 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 94(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Vicki Lorenz EnglundDEM1,695100%
Cloria BrownREP2,17475.5%
Tim HotopREP70724.5%
 Total Votes 4,576 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 95(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Joe ZelleDEM1,700100%
Marsha HaefnerREP3,664100%
 Total Votes 5,364 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 96(33 of 33 Precincts Reported)  
Mike LearaREP4,692100%
 Total Votes 4,692 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 97(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Sam KomoDEM1,341100%
John C. McCahertyREP2,467100%
 Total Votes 3,808 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 98(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Dwight ScharnhorstREP3,249100%
 Total Votes 3,249 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 99(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
William H. (Bill) PinkstonDEM1,166100%
Andrew KoenigREP3,267100%
 Total Votes 4,433 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 100(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Sue AllenREP4,813100%
 Total Votes 4,813 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 101(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Don GosenREP4,474100%
 Total Votes 4,474 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 102(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
John CallahanDEM917100%
Kurt BahrREP3,362100%
 Total Votes 4,279 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 103(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Douglas FunderburkREP3,673100%
 Total Votes 3,673 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 104(13 of 13 Precincts Reported)  
Terry LesinskiDEM1,256100%
Kathie ConwayREP3,186100%
 Total Votes 4,442 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 105(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
Debbie BixlerDEM1,498100%
Mark A. ParkinsonREP3,21277.6%
Jason SmithREP92622.4%
 Total Votes 5,636 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 106(11 of 11 Precincts Reported)  
Tom FannDEM1,199100%
Kyle AlbertREP81522.1%
Chrissy SommerREP2,86677.9%
 Total Votes 4,880 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 107(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Rod HoffmanDEM1,225100%
Ron HicksREP2,57180.6%
AC DienoffREP61919.4%
 Total Votes 4,415 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 108(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
Chuck GatschenbergerREP3,543100%
 Total Votes 3,543 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 109(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Ann SchroederDEM998100%
Paul CurtmanREP4,389100%
 Total Votes 5,387 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 110(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
Timothy W. JonesREP3,605100%
 Total Votes 3,605 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 111(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
Michael FrameDEM1,377100%
Derrick R. GoodREP2,15471.4%
Ian McFarlandREP86428.6%
 Total Votes 4,395 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 112(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Dean AsburyDEM59748.0%
Daniel E. JamesDEM64652.0%
Paul WielandREP2,20773.6%
Avery A. FortenberryREP79026.4%
 Total Votes 4,240 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 113(10 of 10 Precincts Reported)  
Jeff RoordaDEM1,412100%
Dan E. SmithREP2,378100%
 Total Votes 3,790 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 114(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
T.J. McKennaDEM1,724100%
Becky RuthREP2,370100%
 Total Votes 4,094 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 115(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Joe DetterDEM86941.3%
Rich McCaneDEM99847.5%
Dan DarianDEM23611.2%
Elaine Freeman GannonREP2,060100%
 Total Votes 4,163 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 116(26 of 26 Precincts Reported)  
John RobinsonREP1,55938.4%
Kevin EnglerREP2,50061.6%
 Total Votes 4,059 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 117(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Linda BlackDEM1,343100%
 Total Votes 1,343 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 118(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Ben HarrisDEM1,944100%
 Total Votes 1,944 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 119(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Dave HinsonREP3,162100%
 Total Votes 3,162 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 120(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Jason T. SmithREP3,905100%
 Total Votes 3,905 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 121(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
James R. SkaggsREP1,45735.6%
Keith FrederickREP2,63664.4%
 Total Votes 4,093 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 122(7 of 7 Precincts Reported)  
Cliff HammockREP69131.2%
Twyla N. CordryREP34315.5%
Steve LynchREP97143.8%
Tony MillerREP2129.6%
 Total Votes 2,217 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 123(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Diane FranklinREP3,93159.3%
Todd Isaac (IKE) SkeltonREP2,69740.7%
 Total Votes 6,628 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 124(28 of 28 Precincts Reported)  
Carolyn F. LoraineREP2,34933.3%
Rocky MillerREP4,23059.9%
Johnnie FranzeskosREP4846.9%
 Total Votes 7,063 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 125(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Robert SawyerREP1,82427.7%
Warren D. LoveREP2,64740.2%
Josh JonesREP2,11732.1%
 Total Votes 6,588 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 126(33 of 33 Precincts Reported)  
Randy PikeREP2,57761.5%
Barbara YorkREP1,30431.1%
Bill YarberryREP3087.4%
 Total Votes 4,189 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 127(47 of 47 Precincts Reported)  
Mike KelleyREP8,107100%
 Total Votes 8,107 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 128(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Sue EntlicherREP6,117100%
 Total Votes 6,117 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 129(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
John L. WilsonDEM740100%
Sandy CrawfordREP3,48155.2%
Randy AngstREP2,82144.8%
 Total Votes 7,042 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 130(12 of 12 Precincts Reported)  
Jeff MessengerREP1,94342.3%
Thomas LongREP1,91541.7%
Loren HuntREP73215.9%
Jake WilburnLIB18100%
 Total Votes 4,608 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 131(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Sonya Murray AndersonREP2,14749.4%
Arthur Hodge Sr.REP1703.9%
Larry RoarkREP1,77540.9%
Tom MartzREP2505.8%
 Total Votes 4,342 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 132(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Charlie NorrDEM734100%
Melissa LeachREP1,157100%
 Total Votes 1,891 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 133(11 of 11 Precincts Reported)  
Nicholas Ivan LadendorfDEM41351.8%
Richard BuchliDEM38448.2%
Eric W. BurlisonREP3,696100%
 Total Votes 4,493 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 134(15 of 15 Precincts Reported)  
James M. OwenDEM1,158100%
John SellarsREP1,67843.5%
Elijah HaahrREP2,18256.5%
 Total Votes 5,018 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 135(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Casey ClarkDEM1,428100%
Lincoln HoughREP3,270100%
 Total Votes 4,698 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 136(17 of 17 Precincts Reported)  
Kevin AustinREP3,74763.1%
Ken BoyceREP2,18836.9%
 Total Votes 5,935 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 137(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Lyndall FrakerREP5,192100%
Bill BooneLIB14100%
 Total Votes 5,206 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 138(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Don PhillipsREP7,212100%
 Total Votes 7,212 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 139(13 of 13 Precincts Reported)  
Bob RubinoDEM627100%
Kevin ElmerREP3,26363.5%
Clayton JonesREP1,87936.5%
 Total Votes 5,769 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 140(22 of 22 Precincts Reported)  
Lynn MorrisREP3,35054.6%
Matthew P. BlockREP1,85630.2%
Bill PrestonREP93515.2%
 Total Votes 6,141 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 141(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Tony DuggerREP5,786100%
 Total Votes 5,786 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 142(21 of 21 Precincts Reported)  
Don BordwellREP1,95731.2%
Chris PurvisREP1,19119.0%
Robert RossREP2,07533.1%
Ted SheppardREP1,04816.7%
 Total Votes 6,271 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 143(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
Shane Van SteenisDEM2,538100%
Jeffrey Pogue REP3,520100%
 Total Votes 6,058 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 144(45 of 45 Precincts Reported)  
Michael L. JacksonDEM3,306100%
Paul FitzwaterREP2,534100%
 Total Votes 5,840 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 145(32 of 32 Precincts Reported)  
Shelley (White) KeeneyREP4,427100%
 Total Votes 4,427 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 146(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Van C. HittREP1,14313.8%
Donna LichteneggerREP4,32752.3%
Gerald AdamsREP2,80733.9%
 Total Votes 8,277 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 147(12 of 12 Precincts Reported)  
Kathy SwanREP4,606100%
 Total Votes 4,606 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 148(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Mike MarshDEM86036.5%
Bart ZiegenhornDEM1,49363.5%
Holly RehderREP2,33061.3%
Josh BillREP1,47238.7%
 Total Votes 6,155 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 149(39 of 39 Precincts Reported)  
Steve HodgesDEM4,285100%
Neal E. BoydREP1,075100%
 Total Votes 5,360 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 150(43 of 43 Precincts Reported)  
Tom ToddDEM2,642100%
Kent HamptonREP759100%
 Total Votes 3,401 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 151(30 of 30 Precincts Reported)  
Gary L. GainesDEM69243.7%
Ryan Wm. HolderDEM89156.3%
Bob ThrowerREP1,91349.9%
Dennis FowlerREP1,92150.1%
 Total Votes 5,417 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 152(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Todd RichardsonREP4,374100%
 Total Votes 4,374 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 153(36 of 36 Precincts Reported)  
Steve CooksonREP4,914100%
 Total Votes 4,914 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 154(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
R. A. PendergrassDEM550100%
Shawn RhoadsREP3,01045.7%
Kathleen HensleyREP1,47722.4%
Stan WatsonREP2,09331.8%
 Total Votes 7,130 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 155(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Lyle RowlandREP6,21369.2%
Mike LindREP2,76230.8%
 Total Votes 8,975 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 156(14 of 14 Precincts Reported)  
Jeff JustusREP3,35960.1%
Gail HinshawREP2,23439.9%
 Total Votes 5,593 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 157(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Don RuzickaREP4,967100%
 Total Votes 4,967 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 158(24 of 24 Precincts Reported)  
Scott FitzpatrickREP2,78941.9%
Mike BennettREP2,23533.6%
Frank WashburnREP1,63524.6%
Sue BeckCST12100%
 Total Votes 6,671 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 159(27 of 27 Precincts Reported)  
Bill LantREP2,54358.6%
Freddie JenningsREP1,79941.4%
 Total Votes 4,342 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 160(9 of 9 Precincts Reported)  
Bill ReiboldtREP5,141100%
 Total Votes 5,141 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 161(31 of 31 Precincts Reported)  
William (Bill) WhiteREP3,365100%
 Total Votes 3,365 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 162(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
Charlie DavisREP3,814100%
 Total Votes 3,814 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
State Representative - District 163(19 of 19 Precincts Reported)  
Cory HylandREP92318.1%
Tom FlaniganREP4,16481.9%
 Total Votes 5,087 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 2(25 of 25 Precincts Reported)  
Russell E. SteeleDEM1,508100%
 Total Votes 1,508 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 3(41 of 41 Precincts Reported)  
Jack PeaceREP6,130100%
 Total Votes 6,130 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 4(48 of 48 Precincts Reported)  
Roger M. ProkesREP4,332100%
 Total Votes 4,332 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 5 Division 1(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Randall R. JacksonREP8,151100%
 Total Votes 8,151 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 5 Division 3(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Patrick K. RobbDEM5,537100%
 Total Votes 5,537 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 5 Division 4(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Daniel F. KelloggDEM5,649100%
 Total Votes 5,649 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 8(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
David H. MillerREP3,606100%
 Total Votes 3,606 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 9(41 of 41 Precincts Reported)  
Terry A. TschannenDEM2,416100%
 Total Votes 2,416 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 10(32 of 32 Precincts Reported)  
Rachel BringerDEM3,774100%
 Total Votes 3,774 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 3(122 of 122 Precincts Reported)  
Jack BanasREP32,531100%
 Total Votes 32,531 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 4(122 of 122 Precincts Reported)  
Rick ZerrREP31,908100%
 Total Votes 31,908 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 5(122 of 122 Precincts Reported)  
Jon A. CunninghamREP31,606100%
 Total Votes 31,606 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 7(122 of 122 Precincts Reported)  
Terry R. CundiffREP14,92740.5%
Daniel PelikanREP21,96659.5%
 Total Votes 36,893 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 12(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Wesley DaltonREP5,955100%
 Total Votes 5,955 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 13 Division 1(77 of 77 Precincts Reported)  
Christine CarpenterDEM8,060100%
 Total Votes 8,060 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 13 Division 3(77 of 77 Precincts Reported)  
Kevin CraneREP11,698100%
 Total Votes 11,698 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 14(23 of 23 Precincts Reported)  
Scott A. HayesDEM1,731100%
 Total Votes 1,731 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 15(35 of 35 Precincts Reported)  
Dennis A. RolfDEM3,230100%
 Total Votes 3,230 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 17 Division 1(59 of 59 Precincts Reported)  
Chase HiginbothamDEM4,333100%
William (Bill) CollinsREP14,303100%
 Total Votes 18,636 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 18(34 of 34 Precincts Reported)  
Robert L. KoffmanREP5,936100%
 Total Votes 5,936 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 19 Division 1(37 of 37 Precincts Reported)  
Jon BeetemREP7,65568.3%
Steven M. KretzerREP3,56031.7%
 Total Votes 11,215 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 20 Division 1(87 of 87 Precincts Reported)  
Cynthia Marie (Cindy) EckelkampREP7,06636.2%
Gael D. WoodREP12,46963.8%
 Total Votes 19,535 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 1(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Robert G. (Bob) WilkinsDEM8,918100%
Stan SchnaareREP14,254100%
 Total Votes 23,172 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 4(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Mark T. StollDEM9,143100%
 Total Votes 9,143 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 5(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Lisa PageDEM8,854100%
 Total Votes 8,854 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 6(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Troy CardonaDEM8,828100%
 Total Votes 8,828 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 24 Division 1(62 of 62 Precincts Reported)  
Sandy MartinezDEM5,429100%
 Total Votes 5,429 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 24 Division 2(62 of 62 Precincts Reported)  
Kenneth W. PratteDEM5,438100%
 Total Votes 5,438 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 25 Division 1(51 of 51 Precincts Reported)  
Colin LongDEM3,697100%
Bill HickleREP13,091100%
 Total Votes 16,788 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 26 Division 1(86 of 86 Precincts Reported)  
Stan MooreREP19,249100%
 Total Votes 19,249 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 27(44 of 44 Precincts Reported)  
James K. JourneyDEM2,448100%
 Total Votes 2,448 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 28(45 of 45 Precincts Reported)  
James R. BickelREP8,972100%
 Total Votes 8,972 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 29 Division 1(47 of 47 Precincts Reported)  
Gayle L. CraneREP13,188100%
 Total Votes 13,188 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 29 Division 3(47 of 47 Precincts Reported)  
David Boyce MoutonREP13,445100%
 Total Votes 13,445 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 30(67 of 67 Precincts Reported)  
Emily A. PrestidgeDEM2,230100%
Michael O. HendricksonREP7,80741.8%
Richard D. WindersREP3,29317.6%
Cynthia R. BlackREP4,40223.6%
David T. TunnellREP3,18117.0%
 Total Votes 20,913 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 32 Division 2(62 of 62 Precincts Reported)  
Ben LewisREP15,288100%
 Total Votes 15,288 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 33(29 of 29 Precincts Reported)  
David DolanDEM3,180100%
 Total Votes 3,180 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 34(40 of 40 Precincts Reported)  
Fred W. CopelandDEM5,073100%
 Total Votes 5,073 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 35(58 of 58 Precincts Reported)  
Steve MitchellDEM2,835100%
Robert (Rob) MayerREP4,048100%
 Total Votes 6,883 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 37(49 of 49 Precincts Reported)  
David Paul EvansREP8,360100%
 Total Votes 8,360 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 38(49 of 49 Precincts Reported)  
Mark OrrREP17,860100%
 Total Votes 17,860 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 39(61 of 61 Precincts Reported)  
Jack GoodmanREP16,944100%
 Total Votes 16,944 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 40(43 of 43 Precincts Reported)  
Timothy W. PerigoREP9,749100%
 Total Votes 9,749 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 41(20 of 20 Precincts Reported)  
Frederick (Rick) P. TuckerDEM2,352100%
Philip PrewittREP1,985100%
 Total Votes 4,337 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 42 Division 1(61 of 61 Precincts Reported)  
Sid PearsonDEM4,420100%
 Total Votes 4,420 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 43 Division 1(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Tom ChapmanREP5,243100%
 Total Votes 5,243 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 43 Division 2(52 of 52 Precincts Reported)  
Brent ElliottDEM2,97166.2%
Bill BurrisDEM1,51833.8%
 Total Votes 4,489 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 44(36 of 36 Precincts Reported)  
Dan WadeREP4,34539.8%
Craig CarterREP6,57160.2%
 Total Votes 10,916 

Office / Candidate Name Votes% of Votes
Circuit Judge - Circuit 45(39 of 39 Precincts Reported)  
Ben BurkemperDEM3,359100%
Gary GrunickREP3,00743.7%
Chris Kunza MennemeyerREP3,87956.3%
 Total Votes 10,245 

Ballot Issue Votes% of Votes
Constitutional Amendment 2(3,417 of 3,419 Precincts Reported)  
Constitutional Amendment 2 Yes: 779,628
No: 162,404
Yes: 82.8%
No: 17.2%
 Total Votes 942,032