Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Missouri General Election Results Nov. 2008

Office Candidate Name Votes % Of Votes
U.S. President And Vice President Precincts Reporting 3131 of 3533
John McCain, Sarah Palin REP 1,273,016 49.9%
Barack Obama, Joe Biden DEM 1,244,889 48.8%
Bob Barr, Wayne A. Root LIB 10,026 .4%
Chuck Baldwin, Darrell Castle CST 7,144 .3%
Ralph Nader, Matt Gonzalez IND 15,610 .6%
Cynthia McKinney, Rosa Clemente WI 1,682 .1%
Total Votes 2,552,367
Governor Precincts Reporting 3110 of 3509
Hulshof, Kenny REP 1,001,627 39.9%
Nixon, Jeremiah W. (Jay) DEM 1,456,798 58.0%
Finkenstadt, Andrew W. LIB 27,603 1.1%
Thompson, Gregory E. CST 25,096 1.0%
Brown, Sr., Theodis (Ted) WI 71 .0%
Serati, Mark WI2 42 .0%
Total Votes 2,511,237
Lieutenant Governor Precincts Reporting 3110 of 3509
Kinder, Peter REP 1,240,286 50.5%
Page, Sam DEM 1,147,145 46.7%
Fleck, Teddy LIB 43,132 1.8%
Rensing, James C. CST 25,333 1.0%
Total Votes 2,455,896
Secretary Of State Precincts Reporting 3110 of 3509
Hubbard, Mitchell (Mitch) REP 885,723 35.9%
Carnahan, Robin DEM 1,519,477 61.5%
Upchurch, Wes LIB 34,196 1.4%
Neely, Denise C. CST 30,600 1.2%
Total Votes 2,469,996
State Treasurer Precincts Reporting 3110 of 3509
Lager, Brad REP 1,146,954 47.6%
Zweifel, Clint DEM 1,206,712 50.1%
Farthing, Rodney D. CST 57,248 2.4%
Total Votes 2,410,914
Attorney General Precincts Reporting 3110 of 3509
Gibbons, Mike REP 1,154,779 47.5%
Koster, Chris DEM 1,274,462 52.5%
Total Votes 2,429,241
U.S. Representative - District 1 Precincts Reporting 325 of 373
Clay, Wm. Lacy DEM 206,277 85.7%
Cunningham, Robb E. LIB 33,670 14.0%
Johnson, Damien WI 664 .3%
Total Votes 240,611
U.S. Representative - District 2 Precincts Reporting 368 of 380
Akin, Todd REP 222,113 62.3%
Haas, William C. (Bill) DEM 126,230 35.4%
Knapp, Thomas L. LIB 8,209 2.3%
Total Votes 356,552
U.S. Representative - District 3 Precincts Reporting 300 of 325
Sander, Chris REP 85,714 31.0%
Carnahan, Russ DEM 182,212 65.8%
Babcock, Kevin C. LIB 4,872 1.8%
Redburn, Cynthia (Cindy) CST 3,941 1.4%
Total Votes 276,739
U.S. Representative - District 4 Precincts Reporting 394 of 419
Parnell, Jeff REP 95,423 33.9%
Skelton, Ike DEM 186,028 66.1%
Total Votes 281,451
U.S. Representative - District 5 Precincts Reporting 279 of 351
Turk, Jacob REP 82,771 33.2%
Cleaver, Emanuel II DEM 166,774 66.8%
Total Votes 249,545
U.S. Representative - District 6 Precincts Reporting 354 of 450
Graves, Sam REP 128,646 61.2%
Barnes, Kay DEM 74,198 35.3%
Browning, Dave LIB 7,422 3.5%
Total Votes 210,266
U.S. Representative - District 7 Precincts Reporting 272 of 288
Blunt, Roy REP 203,759 67.7%
Monroe, Richard DEM 85,290 28.3%
Craig, Kevin LIB 6,477 2.2%
Maddox, Travis CST 5,505 1.8%
Potts, Midge WI 1 .0%
Total Votes 301,032
U.S. Representative - District 8 Precincts Reporting 420 of 476
Emerson, Jo Ann REP 183,332 71.3%
Allen, Joe DEM 67,692 26.3%
McCullough, Branden C. LIB 4,132 1.6%
Smith, Richard L. CST 2,059 .8%
Total Votes 257,215
U.S. Representative - District 9 Precincts Reporting 419 of 468
Luetkemeyer, Blaine REP 143,869 50.0%
Baker, Judy DEM 136,675 47.5%
Millay, Tamara A. LIB 7,166 2.5%
Total Votes 287,710
State Senator - District 1 Precincts Reporting 96 of 99
Lembke, Jim REP 42,479 50.4%
Barry, Joan DEM 41,773 49.6%
Total Votes 84,252
State Senator - District 3 Precincts Reporting 114 of 115
Engler, Kevin REP 43,159 59.1%
Riche, Dennis DEM 29,910 40.9%
Total Votes 73,069
State Senator - District 5 Precincts Reporting 74 of 96
Wright-Jones, Robin DEM 41,645 92.2%
Christophel, Robert LIB 3,500 7.8%
Total Votes 45,145
State Senator - District 7 Precincts Reporting 111 of 113
Cunningham, Jane REP 53,573 61.3%
Leeseberg, Kevin DEM 33,759 38.7%
Total Votes 87,332
State Senator - District 9 Precincts Reporting 73 of 73
Wilson, Yvonne S. DEM 59,350 100.0%
Total Votes 59,350
State Senator - District 11 Precincts Reporting 81 of 114
Callahan, Victor DEM 45,831 100.0%
Total Votes 45,831
State Senator - District 13 Precincts Reporting 82 of 88
Green, Timothy P. DEM 65,028 91.5%
Harris, Eric S. LIB 5,906 8.3%
Dienoff, Arnie C. WI 122 .2%
Total Votes 71,056
State Senator - District 15 Precincts Reporting 101 of 114
Schmitt, Eric REP 44,978 54.7%
Trout, James DEM 37,190 45.3%
Total Votes 82,168
State Senator - District 17 Precincts Reporting 0 of 71
Ridgeway, Luann REP 0 .0%
Aust, Sandra DEM 0 .0%
Total Votes 0
State Senator - District 19 Precincts Reporting 89 of 115
Schaefer, Kurt REP 33,262 47.9%
Graham, Chuck DEM 32,978 47.5%
Dwyer, Christopher W. LIB 3,228 4.6%
Total Votes 69,468
State Senator - District 21 Precincts Reporting 107 of 120
Stouffer, Bill REP 39,506 64.8%
Sadeghi, Joe DEM 21,481 35.2%
Total Votes 60,987
State Senator - District 23 Precincts Reporting 63 of 63
Dempsey, Tom REP 49,147 60.1%
Willis, Larry DEM 32,672 39.9%
Total Votes 81,819
State Senator - District 25 Precincts Reporting 115 of 146
Mayer, Robert (Rob) REP 34,536 68.0%
Stoelting, M. Shane DEM 16,243 32.0%
Total Votes 50,779
State Senator - District 27 Precincts Reporting 107 of 107
Crowell, Jason Glennon REP 49,058 64.2%
Sanders, Linda DEM 27,308 35.8%
Total Votes 76,366
State Senator - District 29 Precincts Reporting 115 of 115
Goodman, Jack REP 67,573 100.0%
Total Votes 67,573
State Senator - District 31 Precincts Reporting 92 of 92
Pearce, David REP 49,049 57.2%
Benjamin, Chris DEM 36,649 42.8%
Total Votes 85,698
State Senator - District 33 Precincts Reporting 108 of 108
Purgason, Chuck REP 53,516 67.3%
Reeve, Eric DEM 25,994 32.7%
Total Votes 79,510
State Representative - District 1 Precincts Reporting 48 of 48
Munzlinger, Brian REP 9,436 61.0%
Cottrell, Keri DEM 6,043 39.0%
Total Votes 15,479
State Representative - District 2 Precincts Reporting 28 of 28
Van Vleck, Thom REP 7,169 45.4%
McClanahan, Rebecca DEM 8,626 54.6%
Total Votes 15,795
State Representative - District 3 Precincts Reporting 60 of 60
Guernsey, Casey REP 9,925 62.2%
Hepler, Mike DEM 6,025 37.8%
Total Votes 15,950
State Representative - District 4 Precincts Reporting 36 of 36
Thomson, Mike REP 11,265 69.4%
Oswald, Rick DEM 4,974 30.6%
Total Votes 16,239
State Representative - District 5 Precincts Reporting 29 of 29
Guest, Jim REP 9,602 57.0%
Waltemath, Mike DEM 7,253 43.0%
Total Votes 16,855
State Representative - District 6 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Bringer, Rachel DEM 14,612 100.0%
Total Votes 14,612
State Representative - District 7 Precincts Reporting 40 of 40
Lair, Mike REP 7,935 51.4%
Wyse, Harry DEM 7,507 48.6%
Total Votes 15,442
State Representative - District 8 Precincts Reporting 38 of 38
Austin, Mike REP 7,326 45.9%
Shively, Tom DEM 8,652 54.1%
Total Votes 15,978
State Representative - District 9 Precincts Reporting 36 of 41
Quinn, Paul DEM 13,278 100.0%
Total Votes 13,278
State Representative - District 10 Precincts Reporting 33 of 33
Linnenbringer, Gary REP 6,156 42.5%
Witte, Terry L. DEM 8,322 57.5%
Total Votes 14,478
State Representative - District 11 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Colbert, Dan REP 8,873 42.4%
Schieffer, Ed DEM 11,649 55.7%
Leefe, David A. CST 388 1.9%
Total Votes 20,910
State Representative - District 12 Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Funderburk, Doug REP 12,346 59.9%
Lesh, Richard DEM 8,262 40.1%
Total Votes 20,608
State Representative - District 13 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Gatschenberger, Chuck REP 19,167 58.3%
Hurst, David E. DEM 13,700 41.7%
Total Votes 32,867
State Representative - District 14 Precincts Reporting 14 of 14
Smith, Joe REP 11,950 62.4%
Broste, Douglas R. DEM 7,214 37.6%
Total Votes 19,164
State Representative - District 15 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Faith, Sally A. REP 11,229 58.9%
Niemeyer, Michael DEM 7,847 41.1%
Total Votes 19,076
State Representative - District 16 Precincts Reporting 14 of 14
Parkinson, Mark A. REP 8,855 52.5%
Manning, Kristy DEM 8,010 47.5%
Total Votes 16,865
State Representative - District 17 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Schneider, Vicki REP 10,870 49.8%
Biermann, Kenny DEM 10,945 50.2%
Total Votes 21,815
State Representative - District 18 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Zerr, Anne REP 9,165 59.4%
Swope, Tim DEM 5,747 37.2%
Alsup, John R. LIB 517 3.4%
Total Votes 15,429
State Representative - District 19 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Davis, Cynthia L. REP 13,401 57.4%
Cook, Debbie DEM 9,140 39.1%
Malan, David J. IND 818 3.5%
Total Votes 23,359
State Representative - District 20 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Riddle, Jeanie REP 10,228 63.0%
Moen, David DEM 6,006 37.0%
Total Votes 16,234
State Representative - District 21 Precincts Reporting 23 of 31
Hobbs, Steve REP 8,315 59.6%
Schultz, Kelly DEM 5,637 40.4%
Total Votes 13,952
State Representative - District 22 Precincts Reporting 31 of 31
Sander, Therese A. REP 7,949 51.9%
Brown, Gail DEM 7,354 48.1%
Total Votes 15,303
State Representative - District 23 Precincts Reporting 26 of 36
Webber, Stephen DEM 10,906 100.0%
Total Votes 10,906
State Representative - District 24 Precincts Reporting 31 of 37
Robb, Ed REP 10,092 48.5%
Kelly, Chris DEM 10,722 51.5%
Total Votes 20,814
State Representative - District 25 Precincts Reporting 20 of 27
Asbridge, Ryan REP 4,254 32.4%
Still, Mary Wynne DEM 8,886 67.6%
Total Votes 13,140
State Representative - District 26 Precincts Reporting 30 of 30
Aull, Joe DEM 13,200 100.0%
Total Votes 13,200
State Representative - District 27 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Wildberger, Ed DEM 11,926 100.0%
Total Votes 11,926
State Representative - District 28 Precincts Reporting 26 of 26
Schaaf, Rob REP 10,245 55.5%
Sheehan, Mark DEM 8,202 44.5%
Total Votes 18,447
State Representative - District 29 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Rucker, Martin T. DEM 14,235 100.0%
Total Votes 14,235
State Representative - District 30 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Brown, Jason REP 13,477 62.8%
Baier, Mary Anne DEM 7,981 37.2%
Total Votes 21,458
State Representative - District 31 Precincts Reporting 0 of 17
Skaggs, Trent DEM 0 .0%
Total Votes 0
State Representative - District 32 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Grill, Jason DEM 18,029 100.0%
Total Votes 18,029
State Representative - District 33 Precincts Reporting 0 of 15
Nolte, Jerry REP 0 .0%
Stone, Terry DEM 0 .0%
Total Votes 0
State Representative - District 34 Precincts Reporting 0 of 15
Flook, Tim REP 0 .0%
Niffen, Tom DEM 0 .0%
Total Votes 0
State Representative - District 35 Precincts Reporting 0 of 19
Ervin, Doug REP 0 .0%
Baldwin, Jim DEM 0 .0%
Total Votes 0
State Representative - District 36 Precincts Reporting 12 of 22
Nance, Bob REP 4,580 59.1%
Lanning, Barbara DEM 3,170 40.9%
Total Votes 7,750
State Representative - District 37 Precincts Reporting 14 of 14
Talboy, Mike DEM 13,872 100.0%
Total Votes 13,872
State Representative - District 38 Precincts Reporting 0 of 3
Silvey, Ryan REP 0 .0%
Reed, Josh DEM 0 .0%
Total Votes 0
State Representative - District 39 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Low, Beth DEM 39 .3%
Weber, Lance LIB 13,820 99.7%
Total Votes 13,859
State Representative - District 40 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Burnett, John Patrick DEM 6,641 100.0%
Total Votes 6,641
State Representative - District 41 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Curls, Shalonn (Kiki) DEM 10,489 100.0%
Total Votes 10,489
State Representative - District 42 Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Hughes, Leonard (Jonas) IV DEM 13,730 100.0%
Total Votes 13,730
State Representative - District 43 Precincts Reporting 10 of 13
LeBlanc, Roman Lee DEM 12,207 100.0%
Total Votes 12,207
State Representative - District 44 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Kander, Jason DEM 16,054 100.0%
Total Votes 16,054
State Representative - District 45 Precincts Reporting 15 of 18
Main, Jonathon P. REP 4,600 31.4%
Holsman, Jason R. DEM 10,056 68.6%
Total Votes 14,656
State Representative - District 46 Precincts Reporting 12 of 21
Meiners, Kate DEM 8,918 100.0%
Total Votes 8,918
State Representative - District 47 Precincts Reporting 10 of 23
Grisamore, Jeff REP 5,890 59.6%
Norbury, Jason A. DEM 3,994 40.4%
Total Votes 9,884
State Representative - District 48 Precincts Reporting 20 of 29
Kraus, Will REP 7,368 56.6%
Volpe, Joe DEM 5,645 43.4%
Total Votes 13,013
State Representative - District 49 Precincts Reporting 18 of 23
McDonald, Tom DEM 9,644 100.0%
Total Votes 9,644
State Representative - District 50 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Brown, Michael Ricardo DEM 13,413 100.0%
Total Votes 13,413
State Representative - District 51 Precincts Reporting 15 of 20
Salva, Ray DEM 6,985 100.0%
Total Votes 6,985
State Representative - District 52 Precincts Reporting 25 of 28
Hisch, Gary E. REP 6,493 36.2%
LeVota, Paul DEM 11,429 63.8%
Total Votes 17,922
State Representative - District 53 Precincts Reporting 22 of 27
Lasater, Brent REP 4,447 37.7%
Dougherty, Curt DEM 7,358 62.3%
Total Votes 11,805
State Representative - District 54 Precincts Reporting 14 of 27
Dusenberg, Gary REP 6,612 59.8%
Matzeder, Mark D. DEM 4,121 37.3%
Foster, Bobby LIB 329 3.0%
Total Votes 11,062
State Representative - District 55 Precincts Reporting 20 of 32
Pratt, Bryan REP 7,028 60.8%
O'Donnell, Mike DEM 4,315 37.3%
Parr, Kevin LIB 221 1.9%
Total Votes 11,564
State Representative - District 56 Precincts Reporting 18 of 35
Yates, Brian REP 7,827 63.1%
Ruggles, Chris DEM 4,580 36.9%
Total Votes 12,407
State Representative - District 57 Precincts Reporting 14 of 20
El-Amin, Talibdin (TD) DEM 9,461 100.0%
Total Votes 9,461
State Representative - District 58 Precincts Reporting 19 of 20
Morris, James T. DEM 13,166 100.0%
Total Votes 13,166
State Representative - District 59 Precincts Reporting 14 of 18
Oxford, Jeanette Mott DEM 8,060 91.3%
Peters, Michael J. Jr. LIB 767 8.7%
Total Votes 8,827
State Representative - District 60 Precincts Reporting 14 of 22
Nasheed, Jamilah DEM 8,951 100.0%
Total Votes 8,951
State Representative - District 61 Precincts Reporting 20 of 21
Carter, Chris DEM 14,008 100.0%
Total Votes 14,008
State Representative - District 62 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Wood, Dennis F. REP 13,935 73.1%
Tsahiridis, Peter D. DEM 5,121 26.9%
Total Votes 19,056
State Representative - District 63 Precincts Reporting 13 of 23
Jones, Tishaura O. DEM 5,323 86.9%
Williams, Nels IND 804 13.1%
Total Votes 6,127
State Representative - District 64 Precincts Reporting 18 of 23
Storch, Rachel DEM 10,154 93.3%
Opheim, Mark Robert CST 725 6.7%
Total Votes 10,879
State Representative - District 65 Precincts Reporting 17 of 19
Kratky, Michele DEM 12,907 100.0%
Total Votes 12,907
State Representative - District 66 Precincts Reporting 19 of 20
Morgan, Jerry REP 4,249 32.1%
Vogt, Michael DEM 8,990 67.9%
Total Votes 13,239
State Representative - District 67 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Colona, Mike DEM 11,505 100.0%
Total Votes 11,505
State Representative - District 68 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Sater, David REP 12,504 100.0%
Total Votes 12,504
State Representative - District 69 Precincts Reporting 14 of 16
Walsh, Gina M. DEM 10,840 92.0%
Stone, Julie LIB 278 2.4%
Markovich, Kellen IND 660 5.6%
Total Votes 11,778
State Representative - District 70 Precincts Reporting 8 of 16
Pace, Sharon L. DEM 7,124 100.0%
Total Votes 7,124
State Representative - District 71 Precincts Reporting 16 of 25
Calloway, Don DEM 8,474 100.0%
Total Votes 8,474
State Representative - District 72 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Chappelle-Nadal, Maria N. DEM 15,247 100.0%
Total Votes 15,247
State Representative - District 73 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
O'Sullivan, Daniel F. Jr. REP 5,529 30.8%
Brown, Steve DEM 12,403 69.2%
Total Votes 17,932
State Representative - District 74 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Webb, Steve DEM 17,176 100.0%
Total Votes 17,176
State Representative - District 75 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Atkins, Bert DEM 13,913 100.0%
Total Votes 13,913
State Representative - District 76 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Spreng, Michael J. DEM 11,874 85.1%
Simmons, Donald L. II CST 2,085 14.9%
Total Votes 13,959
State Representative - District 77 Precincts Reporting 22 of 23
Corcoran, Michael George DEM 10,612 100.0%
Total Votes 10,612
State Representative - District 78 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Carr, T. R. REP 6,246 41.4%
McNeil, Margo DEM 8,850 58.6%
Total Votes 15,096
State Representative - District 79 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Liese, Albert (Al) DEM 13,496 100.0%
Total Votes 13,496
State Representative - District 80 Precincts Reporting 16 of 20
Hoskins, Theodore (Ted) DEM 13,314 100.0%
Total Votes 13,314
State Representative - District 81 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Gray, Rochelle Walton DEM 14,984 100.0%
Total Votes 14,984
State Representative - District 82 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Plescia, Frank REP 7,626 40.3%
Schupp, Jill DEM 11,303 59.7%
Total Votes 18,929
State Representative - District 83 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Zimmerman, Jake DEM 14,063 100.0%
Total Votes 14,063
State Representative - District 84 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Icet, Allen REP 16,955 100.0%
Total Votes 16,955
State Representative - District 85 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Brown, Cloria REP 7,771 45.6%
Englund, Vicki Lorenz DEM 9,287 54.4%
Total Votes 17,058
State Representative - District 86 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
McNary, Cole REP 11,561 57.9%
Ott, Martha (Marty) DEM 8,405 42.1%
Total Votes 19,966
State Representative - District 87 Precincts Reporting 25 of 30
Diehl, John J. Jr. REP 10,957 59.2%
Zoole, Mark DEM 7,559 40.8%
Total Votes 18,516
State Representative - District 88 Precincts Reporting 24 of 24
Koenig, Andrew REP 14,642 100.0%
Total Votes 14,642
State Representative - District 89 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Jones, Timothy W. REP 13,559 72.9%
Weber, George (Boots) DEM 5,037 27.1%
Total Votes 18,596
State Representative - District 90 Precincts Reporting 9 of 11
Komo, Sam DEM 12,145 100.0%
Total Votes 12,145
State Representative - District 91 Precincts Reporting 17 of 18
Jotte, Randy REP 9,448 47.8%
Kirkton, Jeanne DEM 10,320 52.2%
Total Votes 19,768
State Representative - District 92 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Allen, Sue REP 10,839 60.2%
Herman, Ronica (Ronnie) DEM 6,622 36.8%
Griffin, Donald R. CST 555 3.1%
Total Votes 18,016
State Representative - District 93 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Scharnhorst, Dwight REP 10,725 55.8%
Bognar, Phil DEM 8,479 44.2%
Total Votes 19,204
State Representative - District 94 Precincts Reporting 13 of 24
Stream, Rick REP 6,850 56.0%
Lavender, Deb DEM 5,377 44.0%
Total Votes 12,227
State Representative - District 95 Precincts Reporting 32 of 33
Leara, Mike REP 11,268 60.5%
Geary Sgroi, Alice DEM 7,361 39.5%
Total Votes 18,629
State Representative - District 96 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Levy, Ronald E. REP 4,242 29.4%
Yaeger, Patricia (Pat) DEM 10,176 70.6%
Total Votes 14,418
State Representative - District 97 Precincts Reporting 17 of 18
Bivins, Walt REP 10,032 56.9%
Polizzi, Jan DEM 7,598 43.1%
Total Votes 17,630
State Representative - District 98 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Nieves, Brian REP 10,354 60.0%
Mense, Jim DEM 6,908 40.0%
Total Votes 17,262
State Representative - District 99 Precincts Reporting 33 of 33
Sutherland, Mike REP 13,375 67.3%
Lewis, Patrick DEM 6,485 32.7%
Total Votes 19,860
State Representative - District 100 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Haul, Nick REP 6,330 33.4%
Schoemehl, Sue DEM 12,629 66.6%
Total Votes 18,959
State Representative - District 101 Precincts Reporting 7 of 9
Meadows, Timothy G. (Tim) DEM 12,996 100.0%
Total Votes 12,996
State Representative - District 102 Precincts Reporting 13 of 15
Roorda, Jeff DEM 12,760 100.0%
Total Votes 12,760
State Representative - District 103 Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Casey, Ron DEM 15,757 100.0%
Total Votes 15,757
State Representative - District 104 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Fallert, Joseph Jr. DEM 13,834 100.0%
Total Votes 13,834
State Representative - District 105 Precincts Reporting 20 of 21
Frame, Michael DEM 11,534 100.0%
Total Votes 11,534
State Representative - District 106 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Tilley, Steven REP 12,769 100.0%
Total Votes 12,769
State Representative - District 107 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Seiberlich, Louie REP 7,170 48.2%
Fischer, Linda R. DEM 7,697 51.8%
Total Votes 14,867
State Representative - District 108 Precincts Reporting 14 of 15
Hummel, Jacob DEM 9,388 100.0%
Total Votes 9,388
State Representative - District 109 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Dieckhaus, Scott D. REP 11,097 57.2%
Cunningham, Kent DEM 8,312 42.8%
Total Votes 19,409
State Representative - District 110 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Harris, Belinda DEM 13,718 100.0%
Total Votes 13,718
State Representative - District 111 Precincts Reporting 33 of 33
Schlottach, Charlie W. REP 9,108 56.5%
DeVeydt, Tod C. DEM 7,018 43.5%
Total Votes 16,126
State Representative - District 112 Precincts Reporting 44 of 44
Loehner, Tom REP 12,848 76.1%
Tramel, Tom DEM 4,043 23.9%
Total Votes 16,891
State Representative - District 113 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Bruns, Mark J. REP 10,085 61.5%
Mueller, Al DEM 6,310 38.5%
Total Votes 16,395
State Representative - District 114 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Deeken, Bill REP 14,014 73.6%
Steinman, Leonard J. DEM 5,028 26.4%
Steck, Janine WI 4 .0%
Total Votes 19,046
State Representative - District 115 Precincts Reporting 11 of 35
Schad, Rodney REP 3,399 100.0%
Total Votes 3,399
State Representative - District 116 Precincts Reporting 24 of 24
Self, Tom REP 15,273 100.0%
Total Votes 15,273
State Representative - District 117 Precincts Reporting 28 of 28
Jones, Kenny REP 13,405 100.0%
Total Votes 13,405
State Representative - District 118 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Cox, Stanley REP 8,702 57.1%
Bowlin, Stan DEM 6,527 42.9%
Total Votes 15,229
State Representative - District 119 Precincts Reporting 30 of 44
Wilson, Larry D. REP 8,841 100.0%
Total Votes 8,841
State Representative - District 120 Precincts Reporting 41 of 41
Largent, Scott N. REP 8,890 51.0%
Kenney, Kristi L. DEM 8,538 49.0%
Total Votes 17,428
State Representative - District 121 Precincts Reporting 7 of 7
Hoskins, Denny L. REP 7,000 50.5%
Jackson, Jim DEM 6,870 49.5%
Total Votes 13,870
State Representative - District 122 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
McGhee, Mike REP 10,904 56.6%
Grubb, Beth DEM 8,361 43.4%
Total Votes 19,265
State Representative - District 123 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Molendorp, Chris REP 11,639 56.2%
Alonzo, Juan I. DEM 9,055 43.8%
Total Votes 20,694
State Representative - District 124 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Danner, Jim REP 8,668 41.6%
Scavuzzo, Luke DEM 12,193 58.4%
Total Votes 20,861
State Representative - District 125 Precincts Reporting 29 of 29
Fisher, Barney REP 9,427 60.6%
Keough, Carla K. DEM 6,122 39.4%
Total Votes 15,549
State Representative - District 126 Precincts Reporting 38 of 38
Emery, Ed REP 11,419 66.9%
Crane, Linda Marie DEM 5,654 33.1%
Total Votes 17,073
State Representative - District 127 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Flanigan, Tom REP 14,165 100.0%
Total Votes 14,165
State Representative - District 128 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Stevenson, Bryan Preston REP 13,607 100.0%
Total Votes 13,607
State Representative - District 129 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Richard, Ron REP 11,975 100.0%
Total Votes 11,975
State Representative - District 130 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Wilson, Kevin REP 13,045 100.0%
Total Votes 13,045
State Representative - District 131 Precincts Reporting 23 of 23
Ruestman, Marilyn REP 13,040 100.0%
Total Votes 13,040
State Representative - District 132 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Ruzicka, Don REP 8,738 55.8%
Dake, Charles DEM 6,931 44.2%
Total Votes 15,669
State Representative - District 133 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Parson, Mike REP 14,324 100.0%
Total Votes 14,324
State Representative - District 134 Precincts Reporting 15 of 16
Viebrock, Jim REP 20,272 100.0%
Total Votes 20,272
State Representative - District 135 Precincts Reporting 15 of 16
Denison, Charles W. (Charlie) REP 12,267 56.3%
Hagan, Nancy DEM 9,532 43.7%
Total Votes 21,799
State Representative - District 136 Precincts Reporting 12 of 13
Burlison, Eric REP 11,010 57.9%
Beatty, Nick DEM 8,010 42.1%
Total Votes 19,020
State Representative - District 137 Precincts Reporting 13 of 14
Day, Ronald D. REP 3,855 34.8%
Norr, Charlie DEM 7,221 65.2%
Total Votes 11,076
State Representative - District 138 Precincts Reporting 15 of 16
Goodart, Michael S. Jr. REP 6,187 38.2%
Lampe, Sara DEM 9,992 61.8%
Total Votes 16,179
State Representative - District 139 Precincts Reporting 20 of 21
Schoeller, Shane REP 13,564 69.2%
Adams, Janet DEM 6,037 30.8%
Total Votes 19,601
State Representative - District 140 Precincts Reporting 16 of 17
Dixon, Bob REP 15,592 100.0%
Total Votes 15,592
State Representative - District 141 Precincts Reporting 16 of 25
Wasson, Jay REP 6,724 74.4%
Shawgo, Ron DEM 2,317 25.6%
Total Votes 9,041
State Representative - District 142 Precincts Reporting 16 of 23
Weter, Raymond (Ray) REP 11,976 100.0%
Green, Richard WI 0 .0%
Total Votes 11,976
State Representative - District 143 Precincts Reporting 38 of 38
Wallace, Maynard REP 11,405 67.7%
Hilliard, Cathy DEM 5,450 32.3%
Total Votes 16,855
State Representative - District 144 Precincts Reporting 14 of 39
Dugger, Tony REP 7,007 73.6%
Chilton, Dennis Lee DEM 2,516 26.4%
Total Votes 9,523
State Representative - District 145 Precincts Reporting 19 of 20
Cunningham, Mike REP 15,841 100.0%
Total Votes 15,841
State Representative - District 146 Precincts Reporting 6 of 6
Pollock, Darrell REP 15,033 100.0%
Total Votes 15,033
State Representative - District 147 Precincts Reporting 21 of 22
Wells, Don REP 10,388 100.0%
Total Votes 10,388
State Representative - District 148 Precincts Reporting 29 of 31
Day, David REP 7,027 100.0%
Total Votes 7,027
State Representative - District 149 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Brown, Dan W. REP 9,454 60.0%
Bledsoe, Wayne DEM 6,012 38.2%
Hustead, Dennis E. CST 284 1.8%
Total Votes 15,750
State Representative - District 150 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Smith, Jason T. REP 10,589 70.0%
Ellis, James D. DEM 4,544 30.0%
Total Votes 15,133
State Representative - District 151 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Franz, Ward REP 10,443 69.4%
Mills, Robert Lee CST 764 5.1%
Hensley, Kathleen IND 3,841 25.5%
Total Votes 15,048
State Representative - District 152 Precincts Reporting 43 of 43
Mansfield, Eric (Rick) REP 3,946 26.4%
Kuessner, J.C. DEM 10,521 70.3%
Wheeler, Thad CST 493 3.3%
Total Votes 14,960
State Representative - District 153 Precincts Reporting 43 of 43
Dethrow, Mike REP 12,640 100.0%
Total Votes 12,640
State Representative - District 154 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Kingery, Gayle REP 10,276 73.8%
Busby, Larry S. LIB 3,640 26.2%
Total Votes 13,916
State Representative - District 155 Precincts Reporting 25 of 27
Cooper, Wayne REP 12,577 61.5%
Pope, Nancy J. DEM 7,889 38.5%
Jackson, Jr., James O. WI 0 .0%
Total Votes 20,466
State Representative - District 156 Precincts Reporting 39 of 39
Keeney, Shelley (White) REP 8,261 54.2%
Winder, Michael R DEM 6,987 45.8%
Total Votes 15,248
State Representative - District 157 Precincts Reporting 31 of 31
Lipke, Scott A. REP 15,334 84.3%
Friedrich, Jennifer CST 2,853 15.7%
Total Votes 18,187
State Representative - District 158 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Tracy, Clint REP 11,392 76.3%
Roland, Robert LIB 3,541 23.7%
Total Votes 14,933
State Representative - District 159 Precincts Reporting 28 of 28
Wright, Billy Pat REP 10,179 61.8%
Burlison, Bill DEM 6,283 38.2%
Total Votes 16,462
State Representative - District 160 Precincts Reporting 27 of 28
Brandom, Ellen REP 11,930 100.0%
Total Votes 11,930
State Representative - District 161 Precincts Reporting 26 of 36
Hodges, Steve DEM 10,258 100.0%
Total Votes 10,258
State Representative - District 162 Precincts Reporting 30 of 34
Swinger, Terry DEM 6,735 100.0%
Total Votes 6,735
State Representative - District 163 Precincts Reporting 21 of 29
Todd, Tom DEM 2,455 74.8%
Allen, Pat (Wilson) IND 828 25.2%
Total Votes 3,283
Circuit Judge - Circuit 11 Division 1 Precincts Reporting 121 of 121
Horwitz, Lou REP 69,069 40.2%
House, Ted DEM 102,930 59.8%
Total Votes 171,999
Circuit Judge - Circuit 13 Division 4 Precincts Reporting 101 of 127
Asel, Jodie C. REP 58,160 100.0%
Total Votes 58,160
Circuit Judge - Circuit 17 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 59 of 59
Stoppy, Lynn REP 33,930 49.6%
Wagner, Mike DEM 34,504 50.4%
Total Votes 68,434
Circuit Judge - Circuit 19 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 20 of 39
Callahan, Richard G. DEM 13,726 100.0%
Total Votes 13,726
Circuit Judge - Circuit 19 Division 4 Precincts Reporting 20 of 39
Joyce, Pat DEM 13,681 100.0%
Total Votes 13,681
Circuit Judge - Circuit 23 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 70 of 73
Kramer, Gary P. DEM 73,709 100.0%
Total Votes 73,709
Circuit Judge - Circuit 31 Division 1 Precincts Reporting 81 of 82
Cordonnier, Michael J. REP 107,718 100.0%
Total Votes 107,718
Circuit Judge - Circuit 31 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 81 of 82
Jones, David REP 107,381 100.0%
Total Votes 107,381
Circuit Judge - Circuit 32 Division 1 Precincts Reporting 67 of 67
Syler, William L. REP 42,616 100.0%
Total Votes 42,616
Circuit Judge - Circuit 36 Precincts Reporting 41 of 41
Richardson, Mark L. REP 19,167 100.0%
Total Votes 19,167
Circuit Judge - Circuit 42 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 61 of 61
Parker, Kelly DEM 24,000 100.0%
Total Votes 24,000
Nonpartisan Judges - Missouri Supreme Court Precincts Reporting 3089 of 3507
Breckenridge, Patricia Yes 1,516,638 73.0%
No 560,283 27.0%
Total Votes 2,076,921
Nonpartisan Judges - Court of Appeals - Eastern District Precincts Reporting 1342 of 1428
Dowd, Jr., Robert G. Yes 665,799 68.6%
No 304,870 31.4%
Total Votes 970,669
Odenwald, Kurt S. Yes 653,985 68.1%
No 305,806 31.9%
Total Votes 959,791
Richter, Roy L. Yes 640,657 67.2%
No 313,298 32.8%
Total Votes 953,955
Nonpartisan Judges - Court of Appeals - Southern District Precincts Reporting 740 of 828
Lynch, Gary W. Yes 372,605 75.4%
No 121,683 24.6%
Total Votes 494,288
Scott, Daniel E. Yes 370,264 75.9%
No 117,683 24.1%
Total Votes 487,947
Nonpartisan Judges - Circuit Judge - Circuit No. 16 Precincts Reporting 303 of 400
McGraw, Peggy S. Yes 149,548 70.4%
No 62,902 29.6%
Total Votes 212,450
Mesle, Ann Yes 149,109 71.0%
No 60,956 29.0%
Total Votes 210,065
Manners, Michael W. Yes 143,390 69.3%
No 63,405 30.7%
Total Votes 206,795
OMalley, John R. Yes 146,830 70.4%
No 61,650 29.6%
Total Votes 208,480
Wimes, Brian C. Yes 143,394 69.4%
No 63,079 30.6%
Total Votes 206,473
Schieber, Robert M. Yes 141,889 68.8%
No 64,367 31.2%
Total Votes 206,256
Torrence, John M. Yes 142,998 69.3%
No 63,287 30.7%
Total Votes 206,285
Moorhouse, Kelly J. Yes 144,985 70.7%
No 60,180 29.3%
Total Votes 205,165
Nonpartisan Judges - Circuit Judge - Circuit No. 21 Precincts Reporting 609 of 652
Goldman, Steven H. Yes 258,413 65.5%
No 136,373 34.5%
Total Votes 394,786
Drumm, Jr., B.C. (Buzz) Yes 254,143 64.3%
No 141,273 35.7%
Total Votes 395,416
Gaertner, Jr., Gary M. Yes 259,872 65.6%
No 136,278 34.4%
Total Votes 396,150
DePriest, Jr., Tom Yes 253,870 64.4%
No 140,113 35.6%
Total Votes 393,983
Seigel, Mark D. Yes 257,929 65.0%
No 138,944 35.0%
Total Votes 396,873
McShane, Maura B. Yes 264,454 66.3%
No 134,362 33.7%
Total Votes 398,816
Cohen, Robert S. Yes 267,144 66.3%
No 135,592 33.7%
Total Votes 402,736
Ross, John A. Yes 258,617 65.8%
No 134,404 34.2%
Total Votes 393,021
Nonpartisan Judges - Circuit Judge - Circuit No. 22 Precincts Reporting 164 of 204
Bush, Julian Yes 69,508 70.3%
No 29,343 29.7%
Total Votes 98,851
Ohmer, Steven R. Yes 70,732 72.2%
No 27,285 27.8%
Total Votes 98,017
Dowd, David L. Yes 73,121 73.9%
No 25,864 26.1%
Total Votes 98,985
Wilson, Timothy J. Yes 72,142 73.9%
No 25,478 26.1%
Total Votes 97,620
Grady, Thomas C. Yes 71,236 72.9%
No 26,490 27.1%
Total Votes 97,726
Riley, John J. Yes 71,548 73.4%
No 25,923 26.6%
Total Votes 97,471
Nonpartisan Judges - Assoc. Circuit Judge - Circuit No. 6 Precincts Reporting 30 of 30
Witt, Gary D. Yes 29,776 72.4%
No 11,329 27.6%
Total Votes 41,105
Nonpartisan Judges - Assoc. Circuit Judge - Circuit No. 7 Precincts Reporting 0 of 78
Sutton, Janet L. Yes 0 .0%
No 0 .0%
Total Votes 0
Nonpartisan Judges - Assoc. Circuit Judge - Circuit No. 16 Precincts Reporting 303 of 400
Beaird, Robert Yes 144,131 69.7%
No 62,729 30.3%
Total Votes 206,860
Scoville, Vernon E. Yes 141,838 68.8%
No 64,218 31.2%
Total Votes 206,056
Trout, Robert L. Yes 143,688 69.7%
No 62,522 30.3%
Total Votes 206,210
Nonpartisan Judges - Assoc. Circuit Judge - Circuit No. 21 Precincts Reporting 609 of 652
Essner, John Yes 249,383 64.2%
No 139,301 35.8%
Total Votes 388,684
Clark Reno, Gloria Yes 257,404 65.5%
No 135,362 34.5%
Total Votes 392,766
Farragut-Hemphill, Sandra Yes 256,696 65.8%
No 133,611 34.2%
Total Votes 390,307
Sherry, Thea A. Yes 258,041 65.9%
No 133,533 34.1%
Total Votes 391,574
Beach, Douglas R. Yes 249,341 64.9%
No 135,125 35.1%
Total Votes 384,466
Hood, Dale W. Yes 212,993 54.1%
No 180,831 45.9%
Total Votes 393,824
Bruntrager Schroeder, Mary Yes 263,228 66.6%
No 132,176 33.4%
Total Votes 395,404
Nonpartisan Judges - Assoc. Circuit Judge - Circuit No. 22 Precincts Reporting 164 of 204
Stovall-Reid, Calea Yes 70,893 72.9%
No 26,391 27.1%
Total Votes 97,284
Clark, II, Thomas Charles Yes 71,321 73.4%
No 25,839 26.6%
Total Votes 97,160
Constitutional Amendment 1 Precincts Reporting 3089 of 3507
English Language Yes 2,083,528 85.7%
No 346,763 14.3%
Total Votes 2,430,291
Constitutional Amendment 4 Precincts Reporting 3080 of 3507
Stormwater Yes 1,285,077 57.5%
No 948,996 42.5%
Total Votes 2,234,073
Proposition A Precincts Reporting 3089 of 3507
Casinos and Gambling Yes 1,350,808 55.5%
No 1,081,045 44.5%
Total Votes 2,431,853
Proposition B Precincts Reporting 3089 of 3507
Home Care Yes 1,790,671 74.9%
No 599,050 25.1%
Total Votes 2,389,721
Proposition C Precincts Reporting 3089 of 3507
Renewable Energy Yes 1,529,788 65.7%
No 799,254 34.3%

No comments: